Olympic Art 2012-06-08 Auction - 190 Price Results - Universal Live in IL - Page 5
Yamagata, Hiro : BasketballHana and Barbera Signed Animation Cel Exit Stage LeftAmerican League National League Pre-1952 Rare Poster
Northbrook, IL, United States

Olympic Art

Olympic Art
1968 Mexico 25 Pesos Silver UNC Coin -Toned: 1968 Mexico 25 Pesos Silver CoinCondition: UncirculatedDetails: Toned
320098: 1968 Mexico 25 Pesos Silver UNC Coin -TonedEst. $40-$60
Sampson, David : Paralympic: ARTIST: Sampson, DavidTITLE: ParalympicYEAR: 1996MEDIUM: Lithograph on PaperDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 26 x 40 inches
320100: Sampson, David : ParalympicEst. $840-$1,290Lot Passed
Datian : Equstrian: ARTIST: DatianTITLE: Equstrian YEAR: 1996MEDIUM: Lithograph on PaperDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 24 x 18 inches
320102: Datian : EqustrianEst. $2,380-$3,660Lot Passed
Wyland : Swifter, Higher, Stronger: ARTIST: WylandTITLE: Swifter, Higher, StrongerYEAR: 2008MEDIUM: Lithograph-FramedDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 29 x 37 inches
320107: Wyland : Swifter, Higher, StrongerEst. $2,720-$4,180Lot Passed
Yamagata, Hiro : Cycling: ARTIST: Yamagata, HiroTITLE: CyclingYEAR: 1996MEDIUM: SerigraphDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 40 x 30 inches
320110: Yamagata, Hiro : CyclingEst. $8,400-$10,500Lot Passed
Sampson, David : Swimming: ARTIST: Sampson, DavidTITLE: SwimmingYEAR: 1996MEDIUM: Lithograph on PaperDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 26 x 40 inches
320114: Sampson, David : SwimmingEst. $1,010-$1,560Lot Passed
Wade, Tony : Tennis: ARTIST: Wade, TonyTITLE: TennisYEAR: 1992MEDIUM: LithographDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 24 x 13 inches
320117: Wade, Tony : TennisEst. $1,200-$1,840Lot Passed