Olympic Art 2012-06-08 Auction - 190 Price Results - Universal Live in IL - Page 7
Yamagata, Hiro : BasketballHana and Barbera Signed Animation Cel Exit Stage LeftAmerican League National League Pre-1952 Rare Poster
Northbrook, IL, United States

Olympic Art

Olympic Art
Palmer, Charley : Winter Games: ARTIST: Palmer, CharleyTITLE: Winter GamesYEAR: 1998MEDIUM: LithographDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 22 x28 inches
320154: Palmer, Charley : Winter GamesEst. $1,010-$1,560Lot Passed
Luongo, Aldo : Team Soccer: ARTIST: Luongo, AldoTITLE: Team SoccerYEAR: 1996MEDIUM: Lithograph on PaperDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 22 x 28 inches
320156: Luongo, Aldo : Team SoccerEst. $1,200-$1,840Lot Passed
Jozza Original Pop Art Painting Bull: This adorable bull is giving a wink, knowing he's become a Pop Art sensation. * Artist: JozzaSignature: Signed by the artistTitle: BullMedium: Acrylic on canvasSize: 12 x 16 inches Condition:
320157: Jozza Original Pop Art Painting BullEst. $800-$1,230Lot Passed
Seymour, Jane : Chinese Peony: ARTIST: Seymour, JaneTITLE: Chinese PeonyYEAR: 2008MEDIUM: Giclee on CanvasDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 24 x 24 inches
320158: Seymour, Jane : Chinese PeonyEst. $3,840-$5,910Lot Passed
Forbes, Bart : Pair Skating: ARTIST: Forbes, BartTITLE: Pair SkatingYEAR: 1994MEDIUM: Lithograph on PaperDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 28 x 22 inches
320161: Forbes, Bart : Pair SkatingEst. $1,200-$1,840Lot Passed
Hua, Chen : Olympic Dreams: ARTIST: Hua, ChenTITLE: Olympic DreamsYEAR: 2008MEDIUM: Gicle on canvasDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 35 x 35 inches
320162: Hua, Chen : Olympic DreamsEst. $2,240-$3,440Lot Passed
Morales, Manny : Baseball: ARTIST: Morales, MannyTITLE: BaseballYEAR: 1992MEDIUM: LithographDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 22 x28 inches
320163: Morales, Manny : BaseballEst. $1,010-$1,560Lot Passed
Palmer, Charley : Grace and Power: ARTIST: Palmer, CharleyTITLE: Grace and PowerYEAR: 1996MEDIUM: Lithograph on PaperDESIGNATION: Signed and numberedSIZE: 26 x 36 inches
320167: Palmer, Charley : Grace and PowerEst. $1,110-$1,710Lot Passed