Chesapeake Bay Estate Sale 2023-10-24 Auction - 361 Price Results - Veteran Auctions in MD - Page 6

BALTIMORE RAVENS ZAY FLOWERS BECKETT WITNESSED SIGNED JERSEYORIGINAL COSTUME SKETCH BY EDITH HEAD- LUCILLE BALLVINTAGE PEPSI DISPLAY SIGN
Lothian, MD, United States

Chesapeake Bay Estate Sale

Massive Estate liquidation located in Southern Maryland. Art, collectibles, furniture, houseware, sports memorabilia and antiques.
Lot Number: Lowest
PERCIVAL DUFFINS SHAKER: Percival Duffins Shaker
0081: PERCIVAL DUFFINS SHAKEREst. $40-$50Lot Passed
METAL HOLLYWOOD SIGN: Metal Hollywood Sign. 16x12 inches
0082: METAL HOLLYWOOD SIGNEst. $30-$40Lot Passed
BLAZING SADDLES FILM POSTER: Warner Bros., 1974, one sheet, starring Cleavon Little, Gene Wilder, Slim Pickens, Harvey Korman, Madeline Kahn, and Mel Brooks, folded, very good condition.41 by 27 inches
0083: BLAZING SADDLES FILM POSTEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
COCA COLA PANEL: Coca Cola Panel. Approximately 23.5 x 42.5 inches
0084: COCA COLA PANELEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
PLASTIC SOLD SIGN: Plastic Sold Sign
0085: PLASTIC SOLD SIGNEst. $20-$30Lot Passed
1984 BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN AT THE SUMMIT PHOTO: 1984 Bruce Springsteen at The Summit Photo. Notes on the verso.
0088: 1984 BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN AT THE SUMMIT PHOTOEst. $300-$400
8 VINYL RECORD LOT: 8 Vinyl Record Lot. America, Air Supply, Alabama, Kenny Rogers, Rick Springfield, Charlie Pride, Charlie Rich.
0089C: 8 VINYL RECORD LOTEst. $80-$100Lot Passed