147. Auction 2023-11-04 Auction - 557 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW

Richter, Gerhard: Kerze IKokoschka, Oskar: BlumenstillebenHeckel, Erich: Im Schwarzwald
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

147. Auction

MODERN and CONTEMPORARY ART, ART of the 19TH CENTURY /Painting/Design/Prints/
Lot Number: Lowest
Uecker, Guenther: Ohne Titel (Nagelreihung): Guenther Uecker 1930 Wentdorf Untitled (nail series) Embossed print on strong paper; H 300 mm, W 180 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Uecker 71''
0001: Uecker, Guenther: Ohne Titel (Nagelreihung)Est. €700-€900
Kriwet, Ferdinand: Rundscheiben (Sehtexte): Ferdinand Kriwet 1942 Duesseldorf Rundscheiben (Sehtexte) 10 Offsetlithografien auf Papier in der Originalhuelle, 1960; H je 600 mm, B je 600 mm (Blattmass); Druck Jenitas-Offset GmbH Duesseldorf;
0002: Kriwet, Ferdinand: Rundscheiben (Sehtexte)Est. €400-€500
Mack, Heinz: Venedig Rotor I: Heinz Mack 1931 Lollar Rotor Venice I Silkscreen on metal-coated paper; H 325 mm, W 335 mm; signed and dated ''Mack 71''; numbered lower left ''25/50''
0003: Mack, Heinz: Venedig Rotor IEst. €700-€900
Heerich, Erwin: Geometrische Komposition: Erwin Heerich 1922 Kassel - 2004 Meerbusch-Osterath Geometric composition Ink and pencil on checked paper; H 420 mm, W 298 mm
0004: Heerich, Erwin: Geometrische KompositionEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Beuys, Joseph: James Joyce: Joseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 Duesseldorf James Joyce Offset lithograph on paper, 1984; H 298 mm, W 210 mm; signed and dated lower left ''Joseph Beuys 99/100''; Schellmann 511
0006: Beuys, Joseph: James JoyceEst. €400-€500
Erben, Ulrich: Ohne Titel: Ulrich Erben1940untitledAcrylic and pigment on canvas; H 100 cm, W 139 cm; signed and dated verso "Erben 1988"; Verso label from Galerie Neher, Essen with description; Cr.: BG-1989-031
0007: Erben, Ulrich: Ohne TitelEst. €25,000-€30,000Lot Passed
Opie, Julian: Woman taking off man's shirt: Julian Opie 1958 London Woman taking off man's shirt Color silkscreen on strong paper, 2003; H 875 mm, W 520 mm; Courtesy Lisson Gallery London Edition 5 Order No. 5058JO
0008: Opie, Julian: Woman taking off man's shirtEst. €900-€1,100Lot Passed
Ramos, Mel: Miss Comfort Creme: Mel Ramos 1935 Sacramento/California - 2018 Miss Comfort Cream Silkscreen on paper; H 1015 mm, W 760 mm; signed and dated on the right ''Mel Ramos 65''; numbered lower left ''199/200''
0010: Ramos, Mel: Miss Comfort CremeEst. €3,500-€4,000Lot Passed
Ramos, Mel: Rhinoceros: Mel Ramos 1935 Sacramento/Kalifornien - 2018 Pop-Art Kuenstler; lebt und arbeitet in den USA und in Spanien. Rhinoceros Lithograph on paper; H 485 mm, W 695 mm; signed lower right ''Mel Ramos'';
0011: Ramos, Mel: RhinocerosEst. €2,500-€2,800Lot Passed
Gerrseheim, Bert: Komposition mit Schnuller: Bert Gerresheim 1935 Duesseldorf Composition with pacifier Cast iron; H 14 cm, W 15 cm, D 4 cm; signed
0012: Gerrseheim, Bert: Komposition mit SchnullerEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Gerresheim, Bert: Frosch: Bert Gerresheim 1935 Duesseldorf Frog Bronze; L 12 cm, W 12 cm, H 6 cm; signed
0013: Gerresheim, Bert: FroschEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Steinkamp-Malz, Ruth: Ziegenkopf: Ruth Steinkamp-Malz 1930 Gelsenkirchen Goat head Bronze; L 27 cm, H 13 cm, D 6 cm; inscribed verso ''RSM''
0014: Steinkamp-Malz, Ruth: ZiegenkopfEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Steinkamp-Malz, Ruth: Tierformen: Ruth Steinkamp-Malz Animal shapes 3 bronzes; L up to 10.5-12 cm; two bronzes inscribed ''RSM'' or ''RS''
0015: Steinkamp-Malz, Ruth: TierformenEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Rodin, nach Auguste: Der Kuss: Based on the original by Auguste Rodin The kiss Bronze; H 24cm; inscribed ''A. Rodin'' as well with the round mark; numbered ''294''
0016: Rodin, nach Auguste: Der KussEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Schnabel, Julian: Guild Hall Ausstellungsplakat: Julian Schnabel 1951 Guild Hall exhibition poster Offset on paper, H 100 mm, W 870 mm; signed and numbered
0017: Schnabel, Julian: Guild Hall AusstellungsplakatEst. €900-€1,100Lot Passed
Stoehrer, Walter: Ohne Titel: Walter Stoehrer 1937 Stuttgart - 2000 Scholderup Untitled Etching on paper, 1978/1982; H 395 mm, W 495 mm; signed and dated lower right. ''W. Stoehrer 78/82'', numbered lower left ''1/30''
0018: Stoehrer, Walter: Ohne TitelEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Warhol, Nach Andy: Coca Cola: Nach Andy Warhol 1928 - 1987 Coca Cola Silkscreen on metal-coated paper; H 375 mm, W 375 mm; Stamped ''Andy Warhol'' and ''ESTATE OF Andy Warhol STAMP OF AUTHENTICITY'' on the reverse
0020: Warhol, Nach Andy: Coca ColaEst. €350-€400Lot Passed
Berger, Anton: AIMgSiO.5+Ac: Anton Berger 1935 Muenchen AIMgSiO.5+Ac Milled aluminum and acrylic glass blocks; 1991; H 4.5 cm, W 10 cm, L 39 cm, signed and dated ''1991 A. Berger Ed.100''
0032: Berger, Anton: AIMgSiO.5+AcEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Franzen, Werner: Schwarze Sonne: Werner Franzen 1928 Cond - 2014 Bergisch Gladbach Black sun Natural stone, carved, ground and engraved; H 40.5 cm, W 42.5 cm, D 19 cm; monogrammed WF (ligated) and dated 89; Natural stone column
0033: Franzen, Werner: Schwarze SonneEst. €1,500-€1,700Lot Passed
Mack, Heinz: Erscheinung eines Fluegels in der Wueste: Heinz Mack 1931 Lollar Appearance of a wing in the desert Sand over silkscreen on paper; H 500 mm, W 500 mm; signed and dated lower center ''Mack 67''; inscribed lower left ''epreuve d'artiste''
0034: Mack, Heinz: Erscheinung eines Fluegels in der WuesteEst. €1,100-€1,500