2023 Fall Asian/Western Fine Arts, Antiques 2023-11-18 Auction - 1200 Price Results - Towsonline Auction in MD - Page 10

LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASEGeorge M. Hathaway, Landscape, Oil PaintingRARE KOSTA GLASS VASE VICKE LINDSTRAND SIGNED
Timonium, MD, United States

2023 Fall Asian/Western Fine Arts, Antiques

1200 lots of Asian and Western antiques and collectibles, including Chinese and Western porcelain, jade, paintings, lithographs, wood carvings, signed autographs, jewelry, collectible cameras, antique Bibles, coins and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
FIVE CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURINES: As is. The largest measures Approx. 12 1/2 inches Tall.
0219: FIVE CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURINESEst. $40-$100
CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PLATE: 9 in. (D). Age appropriate wear.
0224: CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PLATEEst. $300-$400
48 STAR AMERICAN FLAG: 4 feet X 6 feet. In good condition.
0228: 48 STAR AMERICAN FLAGEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
1931 HOLY BIBLE (IN GERMANY): The book measures 9 X 5 1/2 X3 3/4 in.. And it is in normal wear condition for its age. Please see pictures for detailed conditions.
0229: 1931 HOLY BIBLE (IN GERMANY)Est. $80-$100Lot Passed
ROGERS SMITH & CO. SILVER PLATE BASKET: England Rogers Smith & co. of Meriden CT Quadruple silver plate Basket. With floral patterns, # 2002. The Size: 9 1/2 in.(D) X 7 1/2 in.(H).
0230: ROGERS SMITH & CO. SILVER PLATE BASKETEst. $60-$80
SIGNED AK KAISER WHITE PORCELAIN VASE: The Kaiser vase was designed by Manfred Frey, signed. #740/4. The exterior has a raised design in white bisque porcelain. Circa 1970 to 1979. It measures 9" tall, 5 inches wide and 3 1/2 in. deep.
0231: SIGNED AK KAISER WHITE PORCELAIN VASEEst. $60-$80
PRISM GLASS HAMMER: Dimensions: Approx. 8 1/2 in. L.
0233: PRISM GLASS HAMMEREst. $40-$50
A CAPO-DI-MONTE CABINET PLATE: A Capo-di-Monte plate with giltwood frame. Marked "N", circa 1700. The plate measures 8 1/2 in. Diam. and the shadowbox frame measures 16 3/4 X 16 3/4 X 3 in..
0237: A CAPO-DI-MONTE CABINET PLATEEst. $400-$500Lot Passed