Lot Number: Lowest
4075: STERLING SILVER KENNEL CLUB PRESENTATION LOVING CUP Dated 1936 Approx. 19.0 troy oz.Est. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
4076: PAUL (JOHN PAUL) BRANSOM (New York/Wyoming/California/Washington, D.C., 1885-1979), Calico cat withEst. $400-$600
4078: FRANCIS CUNNINGHAM (New York, 1931-), Portrait of a young Peter Umberger., Oil on canvas, 30”Est. $500-$1,000
4081: MARY MARIE YAZZIE NAVAJO SILVER AND LEATHER CONCHO BELT Late 20th Century Belt length 39”.Est. $500-$1,000
4082: SOUTHWEST NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY FOOTED BOWL Early 20th Century Height 5.5”. DiameterEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
4083: TWO PLAINS INDIAN HANDWOVEN BASKETS Early 20th Century Diameters 10.5” and 17”.Est. $500-$800
4086: DOUBLE-FACED CANE Late 19th/Early 20th Century Length 34.5".Est. $500-$1,000
4087: ATTACKING EAGLE CANE Late 19th/Early 20th Century Length 38".Est. $500-$1,000
4088: MARGAUX HEMINGWAY SCRAPBOOK "GRANPAPA A.K.A. WATERING HOLES" Circa October 1983 Portfolio 13" x 24".Est. $2,000-$3,000
4089: WOLF KAHN (New York/Vermont/Germany, 1927-2020), "Tree Scene over Orange”., Pastel on paper,Est. $18,000-$22,000Lot Passed
4089A: ROBERT KIPNISS (New York, 1931-), Two landscapes:, Lithographs, 24” x 18”. FramedEst. $500-$1,000
4089B: KENNETH NOLAND (New York/Maine, 1924-2010), Geometric abstract., Mixed media on paper, 25" x 19"Est. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
4090: DONALD KEITH SULTAN (New York/North Carolina, 1951-), "Black Flowers"., Lithograph on paper, 22" xEst. $1,000-$2,000
4091: MARTIN PURYEAR (Illinois/New York, 1941-), Untitled abstract., Woodcut on paper, 14" x 17.75".Est. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
4093: SOUMAC TORBA PANEL: 1’5” X 3’3” First Quarter of the 20th CenturyEst. $200-$300