Nov. Fine Asian Works of Art Auction 2023-11-11 Auction - 322 Price Results - Annabels Galleries in NY - Page 4

A Set of Two Chinese Gilt Bronze BuddhasA Chinese Carved Jade Brush PotA Large Chinese Famille-Rose Porcelain Jar
Deer Park, NY, United States

Nov. Fine Asian Works of Art Auction

Nov. Fine Asian Works of Art Auction is an online-only auction totaling 322 lots.
Lot Number: Lowest
A Chines Carved Bronze Incense Butner: A Chines Carved Bronze Incense Butner. Ht.13cm,W. 22cm
0074: A Chines Carved Bronze Incense ButnerEst. $1,000-$1,500
A Chinese Carved Jade Comb: A Chinese Carved Jade Comb. Lg.11.5cm,W. 7cm
0075: A Chinese Carved Jade CombEst. $2,000-$3,000
A Carved Beeswax Decoration: A Carved Beeswax Decoration. Weight. 55.6g
0076: A Carved Beeswax DecorationEst. $700-$900
A Chinese Silver Ingot: A Chinese Silver Ingot. Weight. 353g
0077: A Chinese Silver IngotEst. $1,000-$1,500
A Chinese Longquan Glazed Porcelain Ewer: A Chinese Longquan Glazed Porcelain Ewer. Ht.18cm,W. 13cm
0078: A Chinese Longquan Glazed Porcelain EwerEst. $800-$1,000
A Chinese Carved Jade Decoration: A Chinese Carved Jade Decoration. Ht.12cm,Lg.10cm.W. 4cm
0080: A Chinese Carved Jade DecorationEst. $1,500-$2,000
A Chinese Wucai Porcelain Plaque: A Chinese Wucai Porcelain Plaque. Ht.38cm,W. 26cm
0081: A Chinese Wucai Porcelain PlaqueEst. $1,000-$1,500
A Pair of Carved Agate Go Cans: A Pair of Carved Agate Go Cans. Ht.12cm,W. 8cm
0082: A Pair of Carved Agate Go CansEst. $800-$1,000
A Chinese Carved Ding Type Porcelain Pillow: A Chinese Carved Ding Type Porcelain Pillow. Ht.11cm,Lg.20cm,W. 17cm
0084: A Chinese Carved Ding Type Porcelain PillowEst. $800-$1,000
A Chinese Carved Jade Wine Cup: A Chinese Carved Jade Wine Cup. Ht.9.5cm,Lg.10.5cm,W. 4.5cm
0085: A Chinese Carved Jade Wine CupEst. $3,000-$4,000
A Chinese Carved Jade Ring: A Chinese Carved Jade Ring. Inner Diameter. 7.3cm. Outer Diameter. 9.6cm
0086: A Chinese Carved Jade RingEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
A Chinese Silver Ingot: A Chinese Silver Ingot. Weight. 1711.6g
0087: A Chinese Silver IngotEst. $800-$1,000
A Group of Chinese Coins: A Group of Chinese Coins. Lg.18cm,W. 3cm
0089: A Group of Chinese CoinsEst. $400-$500
Two Pieces Carved Jade Rings: Two Pieces Carved Jade Rings. Diameter. 21.5cm,W. 3cm
0090: Two Pieces Carved Jade RingsEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
A Chinese Carved Glazed Porcelain Plate: A Chinese Carved Glazed Porcelain Plate. Diameter. 34cm
0091: A Chinese Carved Glazed Porcelain PlateEst. $800-$1,000
A Chinese Sancai Plate of Peacock: A Chinese Sancai Plate of Peacock. Ht.17cm,W. 18cm
0092: A Chinese Sancai Plate of PeacockEst. $800-$1,000
A Chinese Carved Gilt Bronze Plaque of Poem: A Chinese Carved Gilt Bronze Plaque of Poem. Lg.18cm,W. 10.6cm
0093: A Chinese Carved Gilt Bronze Plaque of PoemEst. $1,000-$1,500
A Chinese Silver Coin: A Chinese Silver Coin. Weight. 63.6g
0094: A Chinese Silver CoinEst. $800-$1,000
A Chinese Carved Iron Buddha: A Chinese Carved Iron Buddha. Ht.17cm,W. 7cm
0095: A Chinese Carved Iron BuddhaEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
A Carved Clay Tea Pot with Cover: A Carved Clay Tea Pot with Cover. Ht.7cm,W. 17cm
0096: A Carved Clay Tea Pot with CoverEst. $800-$1,000