Modern Fine Art: Paintings & Original Prints 2012-07-25 Auction - 439 Price Results - Gilden's Arts in uk - Page 19

11214: CHAGALL H.Signed Lithograph Champs Elysees 195416130: BLOMBERG Signed Watercolor Swedish16214: EPKO Litho French Impressionism
London, United Kingdom

Modern Fine Art: Paintings & Original Prints

Original Modern Master Prints from the 20th century and Modern Fine Art Paintings and Works on Paper by French, British, German, Spanish, American, Dutch, Belgian, Czech, Swiss, Russian, Hungarian, Polish, and Israeli artists. The auction includes the following artists from the 20th century: ADAMI - ALBERS - ALECHINSKY- ARMAN - ALVAR - ALT - AIZPIRI - BACON - BAUMEISTER - BALTAR - BECKMANN - BELLMER - BRAQUE - BRAUNER - BRAYER - BUFFET - CEZANNE - CAMPIGLI - CARZOU - CHAHINE - CHABOR - CLAVE - CASTILLO - CASAMADA CAMACHO - CHAGALL - CHRISTO - CORINTH - CORNEILLE - DALI - DEHNER - DELAUNAY - DELVAUX - DIGNIMONT - DILLEY - DMITRIENKO - DOMELA - DOMINGUEZ - DOBASHI - DUFY - ENSOR - ERNST - ERNST J. - ERTE - ESTEVE - FAUTRIER - FINI - FOUJITA - FRIEDLAENDER - FUCHS - GAUDIN - GIACOMETTI - GLEIZES - GOERG - GUILLAUMIN - GOETZ - GROMAIRE - GUINY - HUNDERTWASSER - HAYTER - HERBIN - HILAIRE- HOPF - HUTTER - ICART - JANCO - JANSSEN - KAYSER - KISLING - KOKOSCHKA - KOLLWITZ - LABOUREUR - LIPCHITZ - LAPICQUE -LAURENCIN - LAURENS - LIEBERMANN - MARINI - LEGER - MAGRITTE - LUCE - MAN RAY - MATTA - MATISSE - MATTHEWS - MENGUY - MICHAUX - MASSON - MEID - MIRO - MINAUX - MONORY - MORETTI - MOORE - NIEMEYER - NICHOLSON - OPPLER - PAPART - PASCIN - PICASSO - POLIAKOFF - PONC - PEZZO - POUGNY - PROKSCH - REME - RENOIR - RICHTER - SAINT PHALLE - SEGONZAC - SIGNOVERT - SINGIER - SURVAGE - STAEL - TAPIES - TANNING - TOBIASSE - TESCHNER - TSCHUDI - VASARELY - VIEIRA DA SILVA - VILLON - WONG -ZADKINE - ZORN - ABNER - BAUCHANT - BEHR - BETOUT - BEDARD - BELL - BURY - CARIOT - COLIN - COCTEAU - CORRADIN - DERAIN - EDELMANN - ELLINGER - FILLA - FORAIN - FRIESZ - FRANK - GILISSEN - GESMAR - GOERG - GEN PAUL - GROSZ - GUYS - HELLESEN - HOCH - JENKINS - KAUFMANN - KVAPIL - KNAP - KROMKA - LABISSE - LEBASQUE - LE PHO - MARQUET - MONTEZIN - MORRISON - NAKAMURA - OST - PIPO - RASKIN - RAYA - RAKOCZI - SADKOWSKY - SPOERRI - SOYER - URY - VALTAT - WEISSENBRUCH - WELLENSTEIN - ZAMORA
Lot Number: Lowest
RICHARD REDGRAVE & J.MOLLISON Gulliver: JAMES MOLLISON After RICHARD REDGRAVE 1804-1888 (English) Title: Gulliver in Brobdingnag Technique: Original Etching on paper Paper Size: 25 x 33 cm / 9.8 x 13 in Additional Information: This
16476: RICHARD REDGRAVE & J.MOLLISON GulliverEst. $100-$200
GEORGES ROHNER Litho French Art 1961: GEORGES ROHNER 1913-2000 (French) Title: From "20 Fabels" of Jean de la Fontaine, 1961 Technique: Original Hand Signed Color Lithograph with full margins on vellum Arches paper Size: 37.5 x 28 cm
16479: GEORGES ROHNER Litho French Art 1961Est. $50-$100
DANILO ROMERO Litho-French Art 1974: DANILO ROMERO (French) Title: Composition "Le Diable et la Ligne", 1974 Technique: Original Hand Signed, Inscribed and Dedicated Lithograph on vellum paper Paper Size: 63 x 90 cm / 24.8 x 25.4 in
16480: DANILO ROMERO Litho-French Art 1974Est. $50-$100
American Poster Theater 1960: UNKNOWN ARTIST Title: Poster for 'The Tiniest Town in Mexico', circa 1960's. Technique: Poster on paper Size: 41 x 28.5 cm / 16 x 11.2 in Additional Information: This is a poster made for the
16522: American Poster Theater 1960Est. $100-$200