Richmond, BC, Canada
Asian Art and Coins (Richmond BC)
Asian porcelain,jade ,gilt-bronze,coins ,all from Canada and USA collectors.
Lot Number: Lowest
0099: FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE NEW YORK 1988A 1 DOLLAR,OVERPRINT ON BACK ERROR.PMG 66 EPQEst. CA$800-CA$1,000
0102: FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE NEW YORK 1935 1 DOLLAR,OVERPRINT ON BACK ERROREst. CA$200-CA$300
0107: 1901-05.CHINA FUKIEN-CUSTOM-HOUSE SAMLL CHARACTERS 10 CENTS.NGC MS 67 RBEst. CA$15,000-CA$25,000