134: COLLECTION PAUL LUCHTENBERG FOUNDATION 2023-12-02 Auction - 208 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in NRW

ZWEI DAMENPORTRAITSLUDWIG RICHTER LUMPENHÄNDLERJACOB BECKER (ZUGESCHR.) ABEND AM RHEIN
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

134: COLLECTION PAUL LUCHTENBERG FOUNDATION

Sale 134: COLLECTION PAUL LUCHTENBERG FOUNDATION 2 December 2023 | 10 am CET Preview: 24 - 28 November 2023 Friday, Monday, Tuesday: 10 am - 6.30 pm Saturday & Sunday: 10 am - 5 pm 134. Auktion: SAMMLUNG PAUL LUCHTENBERG STIFTUNG 2. Dezember 2023 | 10.00 Uhr Vorbesichtigung: 24. - 28. November 2023 Freitag, Montag, Dienstag: 10.00 - 18.30 Uhr Samstag & Sonntag: 10.00 - 17.00 Uhr
Lot Number: Lowest
ZWEI DAMENPORTRAITS: TWO PORTRAITS OF WOMEN ZWEI DAMENPORTRAITS German, early 19th century Deutsch, Anfang 19. Jh. Pencil and colored pencil drawing on paper or etching in brown on paper. Sheet size 32 x 21.5 cm or 19 x
0001: ZWEI DAMENPORTRAITSEst. €80-€160
LUDWIG RICHTER LUMPENHÄNDLER: LUDWIG RICHTER 1803 Dresden - 1884 ibid. The ragpicker Pencil drawing, slightly heightened in sepia. Visible size 12,5 x 9,5 cm (F. 32,5 x 26,5 cm). Signed lower right 'L. R...' (partly covered).
0002: LUDWIG RICHTER LUMPENHÄNDLEREst. €100-€200
JACOB BECKER (ZUGESCHR.) ABEND AM RHEIN: JACOB BECKER (ATTRIBUTED) 1810 Dittelsheim near Worms - 1872 Frankfurt am Main 1810 Dittelsheim bei Worms - 1872 Frankfurt am Main EVENING AT THE RIVER ABEND AM RHEIN Oil on canvas (old relined). 38
0003: JACOB BECKER (ZUGESCHR.) ABEND AM RHEINEst. €1,200-€2,400Lot Passed
LUDWIG RICHTER (ATTR.) 'BADENDE AM BACHLAUF': LUDWIG RICHTER (ATTR.) 1803 Dresden - 1884 ibid. 'BATHERS ON THE STREAM' Pencil, heightened with white, on paper. Sheet size 14.5 x 22.5 cm. Verso Luchtenberg collection inventory number 'Z/n 49'.
0004: LUDWIG RICHTER (ATTR.) 'BADENDE AM BACHLAUF'Est. €100-€200
KONVOLUT AUS VIER ZEICHNUNGEN UND EINER GRAFIK: LOT OF FOUR DRAWINGS AND ONE GRAPHIC German, 19th century, including Julius Hübner and Ludwig Richter Various techniques: ink and pencil or colored pencil, lithography. Min. sheet size 17 x 11 cm,
0005: KONVOLUT AUS VIER ZEICHNUNGEN UND EINER GRAFIKEst. €150-€300
CARL FRIEDRICH LESSING WALDLANDSCHAFT: CARL FRIEDRICH LESSING 1808 Breslau - 1880 Karlsruhe FOREST LANDSCAPE Oil on wood. 23 x 28 cm (F. 38 x 43 cm). Monogrammed lower left 'C.F.L.'. Verso: Luchtenberg collection inventory number 'G/n45'.
0007: CARL FRIEDRICH LESSING WALDLANDSCHAFTEst. €2,500-€5,000Lot Passed
FÜNF ZEICHNUNGEN: FIVE DRAWINGS FÜNF ZEICHNUNGEN German, inter alia Erwin Oehme, Ludwig Richter, 19th century. Deutsch, u.a. Erwin Oehme, Ludwig Richter, 19. Jh. Pencil or ink, washed, on paper, partly mounted on
0011: FÜNF ZEICHNUNGENEst. €240-€480Lot Passed
AUGUST VON WILLE ABEND IM MOSELDORF MIT ZECHERN. 1884: AUGUST VON WILLE 1829 Kassel - 1887 Düsseldorf EVENING IN MOSELDORF WITH ZECHS. 1884 Oil on canvas. 32 x 26 cm (F. 56 x 50 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'A. Wille 1884'. Verso: Luchtenberg
0013: AUGUST VON WILLE ABEND IM MOSELDORF MIT ZECHERN. 1884Est. €1,000-€2,000
LAURENZ SCHÄFER BETENDES MÄDCHEN. 188(?): LAURENZ SCHÄFER 1840 Lüftelberg near Meckenheim - 1904 Düsseldorf PRAYING GIRL. 188(?) Oil on wood. 28 x 20 cm (F. 48 x 41 cm). Signed, dated and placenamed lower right 'LSchäfer Dssf.
0014: LAURENZ SCHÄFER BETENDES MÄDCHEN. 188(?)Est. €260-€520
NORBERT SCHRÖDL FLÖTESPIELENDER HIRTE: NORBERT SCHRÖDL 1842 Vienna - 1912 Kronberg im Taunus SHEPHERD PLAYING THE FLUTE Oil on canvas, cardboard. Visible Size 38 x 22,5 cm (F. 44 x 29 cm). Verso: Luchtenberg collection inventory number
0024: NORBERT SCHRÖDL FLÖTESPIELENDER HIRTEEst. €500-€1,000Lot Passed