IEGOR AUCTIONS 2012-08-14 Auction - 171 Price Results - IEGOR Auctions in ca - Page 4

68: RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982)  Fur traders at 122: BARBIE DRESSED WITH COCA-COLA COLORS  Set of 2 Bar80: SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937)  Le
Montreal, Canada

IEGOR AUCTIONS

JEWELRY, INTERNATIONAL ART, CANADIAN ART, ANTIQUES, OBJETS D?ART, COLLECTIBLES, SILVERWARE, ARCHEOLOGY, PRIMITIVE ARTS AND VINTAGE BARBIES
Lot Number: Lowest
POIRIER, Narcisse (1883-1984) "Antiquité et fruits: POIRIER, Narcisse (1883-1984) "Antiquité et fruits" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower left: N. Poirier Titled on the reverse on a label 51x66cm - 20x26"
0062: POIRIER, Narcisse (1883-1984) "Antiquité et fruitsEst. CA$800-CA$1,000
POIRIER, Narcisse (1883-1984) "Bouquet de fleurs": POIRIER, Narcisse (1883-1984) "Bouquet de fleurs" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left: N. Poirier Titled on the reverse on a label 51x41cm - 20x16"
0063: POIRIER, Narcisse (1883-1984) "Bouquet de fleurs"Est. CA$800-CA$1,000
POIRIER, Narcisse (1883-1984) "Petite Ruine, Sault: POIRIER, Narcisse (1883-1984) "Petite Ruine, Sault Recollets" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: N. Poirier Titled on the reverse on a label 40.5x46cm - 16x18"
0064: POIRIER, Narcisse (1883-1984) "Petite Ruine, SaultEst. CA$800-CA$1,000
REBRY, Gaston (1933-) "Au bord de la forêt" Oil o: REBRY, Gaston (1933-) "Au bord de la forêt" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: G. Rebry Titled, signed and dayed on the reverse: 1992 61x45.5cm - 24x18"
0065: REBRY, Gaston (1933-) "Au bord de la forêt" Oil oEst. CA$800-CA$1,000
RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) "Sur la route d: RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) "Sur la route des Éboulements et de St-Hilarion" Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: R. Richard Titled and signed on the reverse 51x61cm - 20x24"
0066: RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) "Sur la route dEst. CA$3,000-CA$4,000
RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) "Forêt du Nord": RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) "Forêt du Nord", c.1960 Oil on masonite Titled on the reverse on a label 71x88cm - 28x34.5"
0067: RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) "Forêt du Nord"Est. CA$6,000-CA$8,000
RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) Fur traders at: RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) Fur traders at camp Oil on masonite Signed on the lower left: R. Richard 96.5x122cm - 38x48"
0068: RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) Fur traders atEst. CA$25,000-CA$30,000
RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982): RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982) Dirt road, Charlevoix Oil on masonite Signed on the lower left: R. Richard Signed on the reverse 41x51cm - 16x20"
0068B: RICHARD, René Jean RCA (1895-1982)Est. CA$1,500-CA$2,000
RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002) "Cap Tourmente: RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002) "Cap Tourmente (K)", 1983 Lithograph on Japan paper Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: K 30/60 91.5x63.5cm - 36x25" ©
0069: RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002) "Cap TourmenteEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,000
RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002) Untitled Lith: RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002) Untitled Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: E.A. 8/30 76x58.5cm - 30x23" © Succession Jean-Paul RIOPELLE / SODRAC
0070: RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002) Untitled LithEst. CA$800-CA$1,000
ROBERTS, William Goodridge (1904-1974) "New Brunsw: ROBERTS, William Goodridge (1904-1974) "New Brunswick" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: W.G. Roberts Titled and dated on the stretcher: 1928 30.5x40.5cm - 12x16"
0072: ROBERTS, William Goodridge (1904-1974) "New BrunswEst. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
ROBERTS, William Goodridge RCA (1904-1974): ROBERTS, William Goodridge RCA (1904-1974) "Paysage urbain, église à Montréal" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left: G. Roberts Titled on the reverse on a label 33x43cm 13x17"
0072B: ROBERTS, William Goodridge RCA (1904-1974)Est. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
ROBERTS, William Goodridge RCA (1904-1974) "The br: ROBERTS, William Goodridge RCA (1904-1974) "The brook" Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: G. Roberts Titled on the reverse on a label 25.5x35.5cm - 10x14"
0073: ROBERTS, William Goodridge RCA (1904-1974) "The brEst. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
ROBERTS, William Goodridge (1904-1974): ROBERTS, William Goodridge (1904-1974) "Late afternoon light" Watercolour Signed on the lower right: G. Roberts Titled on the reverse on the artist'S label Exposition: University of New
0073B: ROBERTS, William Goodridge (1904-1974)Est. CA$600-CA$800
ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "Soleil brûlant" Oil: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "Soleil brûlant" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: A. Rousseau 71 Titled and Moulin des Arts stamp on the reverse on the stretcher 61x46cm -
0074: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "Soleil brûlant" OilEst. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "Au sommet de la natu: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "Au sommet de la nature" Oil on canvas board Signed on the lower right: A. Rousseau Titled on the reverse 30.5x40.5cm - 12x16"
0075: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "Au sommet de la natuEst. CA$800-CA$1,000
ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) Old Quebec Oil on ma: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) Old Quebec Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: A. Rousseau 51x41cm - 20x16"
0076: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) Old Quebec Oil on maEst. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "St-Yvon" Oil on can: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "St-Yvon" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Rousseau Titled on the reverse on the stretcher Stamp from the Albert Rousseau Atelier on the reverse
0077: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "St-Yvon" Oil on canEst. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937) Le: SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937) Le Faucheur Bronze with dark patina Signed, titled, dated and inscritpions on the base: Suzor-Coté, 1907, Roman Bronze Works N.Y., copyright
0080: SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937) LeEst. CA$6,000-CA$8,000
TATOSSIAN, Armand RCA (1948-) "Charlevoix" Oil on: TATOSSIAN, Armand RCA (1948-) "Charlevoix" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Tatossian Titled, signed and artist's stamp on the reverse 61x76cm - 24x30"
0081: TATOSSIAN, Armand RCA (1948-) "Charlevoix" Oil onEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,000
TATOSSIAN, Armand RCA (1948-) Woods Oil on canvas: TATOSSIAN, Armand RCA (1948-) Woods Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Tatossian 61x51cm - 24x20"
0082: TATOSSIAN, Armand RCA (1948-) Woods Oil on canvasEst. CA$1,000-CA$1,500