ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2 2012-08-10 Auction - 761 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

Millsboro, DE, United States

ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2

Lot Number: Lowest
Green Amethyst Sterling Bracelet: .925 Sterling Silver & Green Amethyst Bracelet - Pure Natural Gemstones
100000: Green Amethyst Sterling BraceletEst. $200-$300
Ruby Sterling Bracelet: .925 Sterling Silver & Ruby Bracelet - Pure Natural Gemstones
100002: Ruby Sterling BraceletEst. $240-$360
CORAL & SHELL EASEL: CORAL & SHELL EASEL - 9"H 7"W 6.5"D - ALUMINUM
100003: CORAL & SHELL EASELEst. $40-$60
PICASSO "ROOSTER": PABLO PICASSO "ROOSTER" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20" APPX PAGE
100009: PICASSO "ROOSTER"Est. $300-$500
"SCHOOL TEACHER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU: "SCHOOL TEACHER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER A. MOREAU - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA/MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 26"H X
100013: "SCHOOL TEACHER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAUEst. $1,600-$2,800
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH: ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH DATED 1914. PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID FREE MATT AND BLACK SOLID WOOD FRAME. APPROX. IMAGE SIZE: 14X10.5.
100015: ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$600
MARC CHAGALL "KING DAVID WITH LYRE": MARC CHAGALL "KING DAVID WITH LYRE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 15" X 11" APPX PAGE
100019: MARC CHAGALL "KING DAVID WITH LYRE"Est. $600-$800
"LOVE" PETER MAX ORIGINAL MIXED MEDIA: LOVE" PETER MAX ORIGINAL MIXED MEDIA - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - HAND SIGNED AND EMBELLISHED BY PETER MAX - AUTHENTICATED WITH MAX GALLERY COPYRIGHT STAMP AND SERIAL NUMBER ON THE BACK - PAPER
100021: "LOVE" PETER MAX ORIGINAL MIXED MEDIAEst. $1,400-$1,700
Agate Drusy Sterling Earrings: .925 Sterling Silver and Agate Drusy Earrings - Pure Natural Gemstones
100022: Agate Drusy Sterling EarringsEst. $40-$60
BADAVICI WHITE TOPAZ BEZEL WATCH: WOMEN'S BADAVICI WHITE TOPAZ BEZEL WATCH - SILVER-TONE PLATINUM RHODIUM PLATING FINISH - STAINLESS STEEL CASE-BACK - WHITE MOTHER OF PEARL DIAL WITH WHITE TOPAZ AT THE 12, 3 AND 9 POSITIONS AND DATE
100023: BADAVICI WHITE TOPAZ BEZEL WATCHEst. $150-$200
FROG ON MUSHROOM HOSE GUARD: FROG ON MUSHROOM HOSE GUARD - 15"H 4"W 4"D - ALUMINUM & IRON
100025: FROG ON MUSHROOM HOSE GUARDEst. $40-$60
"BARACK OBAMA" BRONZE BUST: "BARACK OBAMA" BRONZE BUST - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - 29'' H X 17'' L X 12'' W - MARBLE BASE
100027: "BARACK OBAMA" BRONZE BUSTEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPH: HENRI MATISSE "SEATED GIRL IN GARDEN" - VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE 1922 LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY GEORGE BRAZILLER NEW YORK - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - GALLERY STYLE WITH
100029: VINTAGE 1956 MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$400
PORCELAIN FRUIT BOWL W/ BRASS ACCENTS: PORCELAIN FRUIT BOWL W/ BRASS ACCENTS - SOLID BRASS HANDLES AND BASE - PIERCED INTRICATE CUT WORK - HAND PAINTED FLORAL DESIGN - 13"D x 9.5"H
100039: PORCELAIN FRUIT BOWL W/ BRASS ACCENTSEst. $187-$250