ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2 2012-08-10 Auction - 761 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 5
LiveAuctioneers Logo

100001: PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1962- LES DEJEUNERS100005: 0.48 Carat Genuine Sapphire .925 Sterling Silve100015: ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
LOVEBIRD COAT RACK: LOVEBIRD COAT RACK - 72" X 20.5" X 21.5" - ALUMINUM
100171: LOVEBIRD COAT RACKEst. $500-$750
See Sold Price
Larimar Sterling Necklace: .925 Sterling Silver and Larimar Necklace - Pure Natural Gemstones
100172: Larimar Sterling NecklaceEst. $550-$825Lot Passed
FLEUR DE LIS CANISTER: FLEUR DE LIS CANISTER - 11"H 6.5"W 6"D - ALUMINUM & GLASS
100175: FLEUR DE LIS CANISTEREst. $70-$105Lot Passed
Sold
ART GLASS AMBER BUBBLE SPHERE 3" DIA: ART GLASS AMBER BUBBLE SPHERE 3" DIAMETER - HAND CRAFTED
100177: ART GLASS AMBER BUBBLE SPHERE 3" DIAEst. $20-$25
See Sold Price
DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "SOFT CONSTRUCTION WITH BOILED BEANS" (PREMONITION OF CIVIL WAR) - HAND SIGNED BY SALVADOR DALI - BOOK PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - IMAGE SIZE 9" X
100179: DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Sold
Sterling and Coated Drusy Ring: .925 Sterling Silver and Coated Drusy Ring - Pure Natural Gemstones
100182: Sterling and Coated Drusy RingEst. $60-$90
See Sold Price
Sold
PICASSO "STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR": PABLO PICASSO "STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20" APPX PAGE
100183: PICASSO "STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR"Est. $300-$500
See Sold Price
Sold
"LOVE SONG" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU: "LOVE SONG" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER A. MOREAU - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 27"H X 11"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
100185: "LOVE SONG" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAUEst. $1,400-$2,450
See Sold Price
Sold
FROG LANTERN GARDEN STAKE: FROG LANTERN GARDEN STAKE - 47"H 10.5"W 5.5"D - ALUMINUM & GLASS
100189: FROG LANTERN GARDEN STAKEEst. $85-$100
See Sold Price
Sold
7 MM GREEN PEARL STUD EARRINGS: 7 MM GENUINE CULTURED GREEN PEARL STUD EARRINGS - .925 STERLING SILVER POSTS
100191: 7 MM GREEN PEARL STUD EARRINGSEst. $40-$50
See Sold Price
VILLON SILKSCREEN "NOBLESSE": VILLON SILKSCREEN "NOBLESSE" - PRINTED IN PARIS AT THE STUDIO ARCAY AND PUBLISHED IN 1953 BY EDITIONS D'ART D'AUJOURD'HUI, OF BOULOGNE - SHEET SIZE, INCLUDING MARGINS: 12 X 9 INCHES (305 X 230MM) -
100195: VILLON SILKSCREEN "NOBLESSE"Est. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
Sold
BLUE MARLIN BRONZE SCULPTURE: BLUE MARLIN BRONZE SCULPTURE - 12"H 6"W 5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
100197: BLUE MARLIN BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $180-$270
See Sold Price
RENOIR "APRES LE BAIN" ETCHING: PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR "APRES LE BAIN" ETCHING - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING FROM THE ORIGINAL PLATES - UNFRAMED - MINT - APPX IMAGE SIZE 10" X 8"
100201: RENOIR "APRES LE BAIN" ETCHINGEst. $900-$1,500Lot Passed
Sold
Rose Quartz Sterling Bracelet: .925 Sterling Silver & Rose Quartz Bracelet - Pure Natural Gemstones
100202: Rose Quartz Sterling BraceletEst. $260-$390
See Sold Price
Sold
CRYSTAL BALL WITH BIRD ON BRASS STAND: CRYSTAL BALL WITH BIRD ON BRASS AND PORCELAIN STAND - BLUE PORCELAIN BASE - INTEICATELY CARVED HEAVY BRASS BRANCH STAND - BEAUTIFULLY HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN BIRD - CRYSTAL BALL CAN BE REMOVED FOR
100205: CRYSTAL BALL WITH BIRD ON BRASS STANDEst. $262-$350
See Sold Price
Sold
MARC CHAGALL "LES LUPINS BLEU": MARC CHAGALL "LES LUPINS BLEU" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE SIZE
100207: MARC CHAGALL "LES LUPINS BLEU"Est. $750-$1,000
See Sold Price
Sold
PINECONE DOOR STOP: PINECONE DOOR STOP - 5.5"H 5"W 4"D - ALUMINUM
100211: PINECONE DOOR STOPEst. $60-$90
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP