FINE ART, SCULPTURE, JEWELRY & MORE 2012-08-16 Auction - 769 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

200014: ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH200002: PICASSO 1970 "LE GOUT DE BONHEUR" LITHOGRAPH200006: 1.20 Carat Genuine Blue Topaz & Tanzanite .925
Millsboro, DE, United States

FINE ART, SCULPTURE, JEWELRY & MORE

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More Terms & Conditions:
Lot Number: Lowest
PIGGY KEY HOOK: PIGGY KEY HOOK - 1"H 10"W 4.5"D - BRASS
200004: PIGGY KEY HOOKEst. $40-$60
MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE": MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE SIZE
200018: MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE"Est. $750-$1,000
OWL GARDEN WIND BELL: 22"H X 3.5"W X 2"D BRASS WIND BELL
200020: OWL GARDEN WIND BELLEst. $40-$60
Sterling and Coated Drusy Ring: .925 Sterling Silver and Coated Drusy Ring - Pure Natural Gemstones
200021: Sterling and Coated Drusy RingEst. $50-$75
LAVALIERE VASE - M: "LAVALIERE VASE - M" - DIMENTIONS - 12L X 5D X 26H - WEIGHT - 7.5 LB
200022: LAVALIERE VASE - MEst. $200-$300
STERLING & JADE ELEPHANT PENDANT: JADE ELEPHANT PENDANT IN .925 STERLING SILVER SIZE: 25 MM (1" INCH) - WIDTH: 25 MM (1" INCH)
200028: STERLING & JADE ELEPHANT PENDANTEst. $150-$200
RENOIR "LA SOURCE" ETCHING: RENOIR "LA SOURCE" ETCHING - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING FROM THE ORIGINAL PLATES - VOLLARD ESTATE EMBOSSED STAMP - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - APPX IMAGE SIZE 10" X
200032: RENOIR "LA SOURCE" ETCHINGEst. $1,200-$1,600
MOUSE BEARERS CANDLEHOLDER: MOUSE BEARERS CANDLEHOLDER - 9"H 4.5"W 4.5"D - BRASS
200036: MOUSE BEARERS CANDLEHOLDEREst. $70-$105
HAND BLOWN ART GLASS CURVED PLATE: GORGEOUS ART GLASS CURVED PLATE - SEA BLUE COLOR - 5"H - HAND BLOWN - AS EACH PIECE IS HAND MADE THERE MAY BE SLIGHT VARIATIONS DUE TO THE NATURE OF HAND BLOWN GLASS - IF ANY VARIATIONS IN THE COLOR
200040: HAND BLOWN ART GLASS CURVED PLATEEst. $180-$240
PICASSO "HARLEQUIN LEANING ON HIS ELBOW": PABLO PICASSO "HARLEQUIN LEANING ON HIS ELBOW" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND
200042: PICASSO "HARLEQUIN LEANING ON HIS ELBOW"Est. $600-$800