FINE ART, SCULPTURE, JEWELRY & MORE 2012-08-16 Auction - 769 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 4

200014: ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH200002: PICASSO 1970 "LE GOUT DE BONHEUR" LITHOGRAPH200006: 1.20 Carat Genuine Blue Topaz & Tanzanite .925
Millsboro, DE, United States

FINE ART, SCULPTURE, JEWELRY & MORE

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More Terms & Conditions:
Lot Number: Lowest
VINTAGE 1968 DALI LITHOGRAPH: VINTAGE 1968 DALI LITHOGRAPH - "POETRY OF AMERICA" - AFTER THE PAINTING DONE AS A TRIBUTE TO HIS TIME SPENT IN AMERICA IN THE 1940'S - PRINTED IN 1968 WITH TIPPED IN PLATES GIVING THE LITHOGRAPH
200128: VINTAGE 1968 DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. $240-$360Lot Passed
BIRD NEST BOWL: BIRD NEST BOWL - 12.5"H 6.5"W 6"D - ALUMINUM & GLASS
200132: BIRD NEST BOWLEst. $40-$60
"BUFFALO HUNT" BRONZE SCULPTURE - REMINGTON: "BUFFALO HUNT" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER REMINGTON - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - 20" H X 30"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
200144: "BUFFALO HUNT" BRONZE SCULPTURE - REMINGTONEst. $1,700-$2,975
BUNNY HOLDING UMBRELLA HOSE GUARD: BUNNY HOLDING UMBRELLA HOSE GUARD - 17"H 3.5"W 3.5"D - ALUMINUM & IRON
200150: BUNNY HOLDING UMBRELLA HOSE GUARDEst. $40-$60
DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "ETUDE POUR LEDA ATOMICA" - HAND SIGNED BY SALVADOR DALI - BOOK PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - IMAGE SIZE 11" X 7.75" - FRAMED SIZE APPX 23.5" X 20.5" -
200158: DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
SCALLOP SHELL WALL SCULPTURE: SCALLOP SHELL WALL SCULPTURE - 26"H 12"W - CAST IRON
200162: SCALLOP SHELL WALL SCULPTUREEst. $70-$105
"JOCKEY" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MOIGNIEZ: "JOCKEY" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER MOIGNIEZ-BEAUTIFUL PATINA/MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 14"H X 18"W - LOST WAX CAST
200168: "JOCKEY" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MOIGNIEZEst. $700-$1,225
LEAD CRYSTAL BOWL W/ BRASS ACCENTS: FINE ITALIAN LEAD CRYSTAL BOWL - HAND CUT DIAMOND DESIGN W/ BRASS ACCENTS - 11D" x 10H"
200172: LEAD CRYSTAL BOWL W/ BRASS ACCENTSEst. $187-$250