FINE ART, SCULPTURE, JEWELRY & MORE 2012-08-16 Auction - 769 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 27

200014: ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH200002: PICASSO 1970 "LE GOUT DE BONHEUR" LITHOGRAPH200006: 1.20 Carat Genuine Blue Topaz & Tanzanite .925
Millsboro, DE, United States

FINE ART, SCULPTURE, JEWELRY & MORE

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More Terms & Conditions:
Lot Number: Lowest
PINK GLASS BIRD FEEDER: PINK MOSAIC GLASS BIRD FEEDER - 10.5"H 7"W 7"D - GLASS & ALUMINUM
201140: PINK GLASS BIRD FEEDEREst. $45-$60Lot Passed
ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPH: RARE ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPH - "BEST FRIENDS" - PRINTED ON BLUE GREEN TINTED PAPER - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED WITH LEATHER MATT - PAPER 5.5" X 8.5" - FRAMED APPX 10"
201144: ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. $275-$360Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "LE REVE": MARC CHAGALL "LE REVE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE SIZE
201148: MARC CHAGALL "LE REVE"Est. $300-$500
JEAN ARP ORIGINAL WOODCUT - 1966: JEAN ARP ORIGINAL ORIGINAL WOODCUT "SOLEIL RECERCLE" - A MAGNIFICENT AND RICHLY INKED IMPRESSION ON BFK RIVES WOVE PAPER FROM THE DELUXE LIMITED EDITION PORTFOLIO "SOLEIL RECERCLÉ", PUBLISHED IN
201150: JEAN ARP ORIGINAL WOODCUT - 1966Est. $1,900-$2,375Lot Passed
BLACK PEACOCK PEARL BRACELET: 3 ROW BLACK PEACOCK PEARL BRACELET - GENUINE 7MM FRESH WATER PEARLS - 7" STRECH BRACELET - STERLING SILVER ACCENT BEADS
201158: BLACK PEACOCK PEARL BRACELETEst. $50-$75
REDFISH & CRAB BRONZE SCULPTURE: REDFISH & CRAB BRONZE SCULPTURE - 21"H 10"W 10.5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
201164: REDFISH & CRAB BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $750-$1,125Lot Passed
PICASSO "CHILD HOLDING A DOVE": PABLO PICASSO "CHILD HOLDING A DOVE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13" APPX PAGE
201166: PICASSO "CHILD HOLDING A DOVE"Est. $210-$350
BIRD WALL CLOCK: BIRD WALL CLOCK - BATTERY OPERATED - 12" DIAMETER - ALUMINUM
201176: BIRD WALL CLOCKEst. $50-$75Lot Passed