HAMMER 120 / Asian and Oceanic Art 2023-11-29 Auction - 80 Price Results - HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art in BS - Page 4

3 Naga Warrior HeaddressesA Netsuke Miniature Mask of Usobuki from the Kyōgen theaterA Maori Prestige Hand Club
Basel, BS, Switzerland

HAMMER 120 / Asian and Oceanic Art

Asian and Oceanic Art from Gérald & Muriel MINKOFF, Helmut & Marianne ZIMMER and Swiss Private Collections. All items are guaranteed to be as described or your MONEY BACK. A "Confirmation of Provenance" and a "Right to Dispose" as well as all mentioned certificates will accompany each artwork. BEST OF LUCK ! Hammer Auktionen
Auction Curators:
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art
Matthias ASAEL
Asian Art and Collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
Two Admirality Islands Obsidian Stone Daggers: Zwei Dolche mit Obsidian-Klingen Admiralitätsinseln, Papua-Neuguinea, Melanesien, Bismarckarchipel Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Obsidian. H 24,5 - 27,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff
0073: Two Admirality Islands Obsidian Stone DaggersEst. CHF 300-CHF 600
A Kanak Bird Head Club, "porowa ra maru": Vogelkopfkeule, "porowa ra maru" Kanak, Neukaledonien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 76 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff
0074: A Kanak Bird Head Club, "porowa ra maru"Est. CHF 400-CHF 800
A Maori Prestige Hand Club: Zeremonial-Paddel Maori, Neuseeland Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Schneckenschale. H 43,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Sichtbarer Abdruck
0075: A Maori Prestige Hand ClubEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,200
A Maori Fish Hook, "pā kahawai": Angelhaken, "pā kahawai" Maori, Neuseeland Ohne Sockel / without base Muschel, Holz, Schnur. H 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf.
0076: A Maori Fish Hook, "pā kahawai"Est. CHF 300-CHF 600
A Salomon Islands bottle: Kokosnuss-Gefäss Salomoninseln Ohne Sockel / without base Kokosnuss, Muschel. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Klebeetikette mit
0077: A Salomon Islands bottleEst. CHF 400-CHF 800
A Marquesas Islands Pipe-Head : Pfeifenkopfähnliches Objekt Marquesas Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 cm. Provenienz: - Dr. Huguenin-Dumittan, Genf. - Etude Tristan Reymond, Genf. Auktion vom 06.07.2004, Lot 97. -
0078: A Marquesas Islands Pipe-Head Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
A Malekula Puppet Head, "temes nevimbur": Marionettenkopf, "temes nevimbur" Vanuatu, Malakula Insel Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Hauer, Pflanzenfasern. H 55 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020),
0079: A Malekula Puppet Head, "temes nevimbur"Est. CHF 300-CHF 600
An Aboriginal Australians Dance Ornament: Tanz-Schmuck Aboriginal Australians, Australien, Arnhemland Mit Sockel / with base Federn. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald
0080: An Aboriginal Australians Dance OrnamentEst. CHF 200-CHF 400