HOLIDAY ESTATE SALE 2023-12-19 Auction - 393 Price Results - Veteran Auctions in MD - Page 7

ARCHIVAL LUNA MONDE POSTER - JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT/KEITH HARING/ROY LICHTENSTEIN1860S STAINED GLASS - LARGE ENTRANCE WINDOWORIGINAL COSTUME SKETCH BY EDITH HEAD- LUCILLE BALL
Churchton, MD, United States

HOLIDAY ESTATE SALE

Multiple Estate Sale Auction. Tons of items!
Lot Number: Lowest
DO NOT BLOCK DRIVEWAY SIGN: Do Not Block Driveway Sign.
0172: DO NOT BLOCK DRIVEWAY SIGNEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
DRIFTWOOD PHOTO HOLDER: Driftwood Photo Holder
0174: DRIFTWOOD PHOTO HOLDEREst. $40-$50Lot Passed
E BAY CT STREET SIGN: East Bay CT Street Sign. A great piece for the Chesapeake Bay!
0176: E BAY CT STREET SIGNEst. $50-$60Lot Passed
END TABLE: End Table.
0180: END TABLEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
EXPO 67 VINTAGE ASHTRAY: Expo 67 Vintage Ashtray.
0181: EXPO 67 VINTAGE ASHTRAYEst. $60-$80
FAILE - FANTAISIE PRINT: FAILE - FANTAISIE PRINT - 2021Sold out! This is a print of Faile's painting from our Off The Walls show in Paris. Much like the Kool Living print, Fantaisie (Fantasy with a French twist) is a
0182: FAILE - FANTAISIE PRINTEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
FARM CHICKEN PHOTO: Framed Farm Chicken Picture.
0183: FARM CHICKEN PHOTOEst. $50-$80Lot Passed
FLEXIBLE FLYER SLED: Flexible Flyer Sled.
0184: FLEXIBLE FLYER SLEDEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
FOUR 1970S STYLE GLASSES: Four 1970s Style Glasses.
0185: FOUR 1970S STYLE GLASSESEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
GARFIELD COLLECTORS MUG: 1970s Mcdonalds Garfield Mug.
0186: GARFIELD COLLECTORS MUGEst. $20-$30Lot Passed
HAND PAINTED SAILBOAT PICTURE: Hand Painted Sailboat Picture.
0191: HAND PAINTED SAILBOAT PICTUREEst. $700-$1,000Lot Passed
HANDMADE WOOD BOX: Handmade small Wood box with hinges. Some scratches on it.
0192: HANDMADE WOOD BOXEst. $60-$80Lot Passed