St. Peters, MO, United States
Fantastic Auction of American Flyer Trains
Fantastic Auction of Premium American Flyer S and O Gauge Trains from enthusiasts Bob Bretch and Greg Arters. There are Beautiful Boxed Sets Including 20535 Union Pacific Pony Express Passenger Set and 5685H Northern Pacific "The Vista Dome Limited" Passenger Set Along w/ a Beautiful Lighted 1950's American FLyer Service Station Sign.
Lot Number: Lowest
0645: American Flyer Factory Original Lighted Dealer Authorized Service Station Lighted SignEst. $10-$2,000
0646: American Flyer S Gauge 5685H Northern Pacific "The Vista Dome Limited" Passenger Set with OriginalEst. $10-$2,800
0648: Outstanding Set of American Flyer S Gauge5685H "The Vista Dome Limited" Northern Pacific PassengerEst. $10-$225
0651: 2 American Flyer S Gauge Circus Cages with Gorillas, Different colors.Est. $10-$150
0652: American Flyer S Gauge 20345 Mainline Electric Freight Set with Original Boxes & Set BoxEst. $10-$650
0656: American Flyer S Gauge 24559 New Haven Flatcar from a Sears Set.Est. $10-$200
0657: Beautiful American Flyer S Gauge 21573 GE New Haven Electric w/ OBEst. $10-$400
0658: Unusual American Flyer S Gauge 21573 New Haven GE Electric Shipping CartonEst. $10-$50
0659: American Flyer S Gauge 23780 Gabe The Lamplighter Accessory w/ OBEst. $10-$400
0660: American Flyer S Gauge 20620 "The Chief" Santa Fe Passenger Set with Original Set BoxEst. $10-$550
0661: American Flyer S Gauge 25045 Rocket Launcher W/ Controller and WiringEst. $10-$20
0663: American Flyer S Gauge 477 Satin Silver - Silver Flash Powered Alco PA Diesel LocomotiveEst. $10-$100
0664: American Flyer S Gauge 478 Satin Silver - Silver Flash Non-Powered Alco PB Diesel LocomotiveEst. $10-$200
0666: MINT American Flyer S Gauge 581 Silver Lackawanna Girder Bridge w/ OBEst. $10-$100
0668: American Flyer S Gauge 336 Northern 4-8-4 Steam Locomotive w/ TenderEst. $10-$300