Paris, France, France
Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermes | Online
Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès | Online
As a real passionate collector, Hubert-Guerrand Hermès liked to hunt spectacular works of art but also simpler items which are presented in this online sale. His curiosity let him mix all material, from silver to drawings, from contemporary to classical sculpture. As a major patron of arts, he also supported contemporary artists.
En collectionneur passionné, Hubert-Guerrand Hermès aimait chiner les œuvres spectaculaires mais également des pièces plus confidentielles qui sont présentées dans cette vente online. Il aimait mélanger les matériaux, de l’argenterie aux dessins, de l’art contemporain à la sculpture. En mécène averti, il soutenait également les artistes contemporains.
Lot Number: Lowest
1123: An Italian silver candelabra with 7 spheres, Argenti Alessandria srl, Alessandria, modern |Est. €400-€600Lot Closed
1124: Toshiyuki Kita Set of four Tomo sconces |Ensemble de 4 appliques TomoEst. €800-€1,200Lot Closed
1125: Andrée Putman Trois carats et demi low table | Table basse Trois carats et demiEst. €800-€1,200Lot Closed
1131: Olivier Debré La lumière rose et l'ombre | La lumière rose et l'ombreEst. €5,000-€7,000Lot Closed
1133: Probably Austria, circa 1760 | Probablement Autriche, vers 1760 A pair of polychrome metal figuresEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Closed
1139: Pablo Picasso Les quatre petites filles. Gallimard, 1969. Envoi autographe calligraphié.Est. €3,000-€5,000Lot Closed
1140: Ai Weiwei Becoming. 2009. Exemplaire de tête, signé, avec photographie originale signéEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Closed
1141: Louise Bourgeois Aux vieilles tapisseries. Yvon Lambert, 2005. 1/150 ex. Sérigraphie signéEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Closed
1148: Robert Combas Jean qui rit, Jean qui pleure |Jean qui rit, Jean qui pleureEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Closed