Brooklyn, NY, United States
WINTER WATCH OF WANTED COLLECTIBLES
SJ Auctioneers is honored to provide its finest selections of jewelry, silverware,trains,toys and collectibles from artists designers and silversmiths like:
Cartier Tiffany, & Co. LALIQUE, Jose Hess, HEREND, Gorham Movito, Reed & Barton, Watson, Wallace,BACCARAT, Sackermann Hessenberg & Co, Italian Vetreria Murano, Arte,AMerican Flyer, Lionel,Nintendo,Tootsie Toy, Buddy L,Matchbox Lesney
Lot Number: Lowest
11515C: MARX TIN LITHO Super Streamline Racer #12 Wind Up Race Car w Driver amd Key 16 inch 1950"sEst. $350-$750
11515E: LIBRE TAXI AND DRIVER WIND UP FRICTION VEHICLE WITH KEY WORKS GREATEst. $150-$300
11515F: CAST IRON HORSE DRAWN FRUITS AND VEGETABLE WAGON WITH DRIVER AND UMBRELLAEst. $150-$250
11517B: DAUM PATE DE VERRE SIGNED CRYSTAL BIRD TOUCAN FIGURINE 9 INCH TALLEst. $900-$1,500
11518: BUCCELLATI GIANMARIA Sterling Silver "DAISY" Dish Bowl Italy W BoxEst. $350-$750
11519: BUCCELLATI GIANMARIA STERLING SILVER DAHLIA FLOWER BOWL WITH BOX, POUCH & PAPEREst. $350-$750
11519A: Cartier Sterling Perrier Rare Bottle Opener and Corks Perrier with boxEst. $300-$500
11519B: CARTIER STERLING SILVER " LE MAISON DE LOUIS" FLATWARE SETEst. $4,500-$12,000
11521A: GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COASTERS DISH DENMARK PATTERN 41a HAND CRAFTED SET OF 6Est. $1,500-$1,800
11522: Disney Mickey And Minnie Peweter Chilmark Looking For Adventure Chilmark 174/950 With BoxEst. $300-$500
11523: PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH AMERICAN FLAG VALLEY FORGE C D KENNY TIP TRAYEst. $350-$500Lot Passed
11524: PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. - Valley Forge Beer TIP TRAYEst. $350-$500Lot Passed