Ancient Charm EOY Culture Heritage Auction 2023-12-30 Auction - 530 Price Results - Ancient Charm Auctions in PA - Page 4

A WOOD GANODERMA ROCKERY ORNAMENT.A SET OF GOURD-SHAPED SILVER HANGING BOTTLES.A CARMINE PORCELAIN BOTTLE "DANPING".
Erie, PA, United States

Ancient Charm EOY Culture Heritage Auction

Live auction will exhibit collections of Asian arts, antiques, as well as traditional Buddha Statues. More showcase will include paintings, jade carvings, gilded Buddha statues stones and porcelains.
Lot Number: Lowest
A ROSEWOOD TEST GOD STATUE.: Rosewood Test God Statue.
0073: A ROSEWOOD TEST GOD STATUE.Est. $2,000-$3,000
A ROUND DUANZHOU INKSTONE.: Round Duanzhou Inkstone.
0074: A ROUND DUANZHOU INKSTONE.Est. $4,000-$8,000
A BRONZE BOTTLE WITH BEAST FACE DESIGN.: Bronze Bottle with Beast Face Design, Tube-Shaped Ears.
0075: A BRONZE BOTTLE WITH BEAST FACE DESIGN.Est. $30,000-$60,000
A PORCELAIN DISPLAY DISH OF RU KILN.: Porcelain Display Dish of Ru Kiln.
0076: A PORCELAIN DISPLAY DISH OF RU KILN.Est. $10,000-$20,000
A SILVER DOLLAR COIN: One silver dollar coin
0077: A SILVER DOLLAR COINEst. $300-$500
A GLASS WATER POT WITH TWINING LOTUS DESIGN.: Glass Water Pot with Twining Lotus Design.
0078: A GLASS WATER POT WITH TWINING LOTUS DESIGN.Est. $3,000-$6,000
A BAMBOO TRIPLE-GOAT STATUE ORNAMENT.: Bamboo Triple-Goat Statue Ornament, Symbolize Happiness and Auspiciousness.
0079: A BAMBOO TRIPLE-GOAT STATUE ORNAMENT.Est. $1,500-$3,000
A BAMBOO WRITING-BRUSH POT, WITH DRAGON DESIGN.: Bamboo Writing-Brush Pot, Carved Dragon and Poem Design.
0080: A BAMBOO WRITING-BRUSH POT, WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Est. $3,000-$5,000
A BRONZE HANDWARMER.: Bronze Handwarmer.
0081: A BRONZE HANDWARMER.Est. $5,000-$10,000
A CALLIGRAPHY COUPLET BY KANG YOUWEI.康有為: A Vertical-Hanging Calligraphy Couplet on Paper, by Kang Youwei.康有為
0082: A CALLIGRAPHY COUPLET BY KANG YOUWEI.康有為Est. $1,500-$3,000
A PORCELAIN BOWL WITH IRON-RED "SHOU" DESIGN.: Porcelain Bowl with Iron-Red Lettering "Shou" Design, with Lid, Symbolize Longevity.
0083: A PORCELAIN BOWL WITH IRON-RED "SHOU" DESIGN.Est. $800-$1,500
A CRYSTAL BOY CARVING ORNAMENT.: Crystal Boy Carving Ornament.
0084: A CRYSTAL BOY CARVING ORNAMENT.Est. $1,500-$3,000
A GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN JAR WITH LID.: Green Glazed Porcelain Jar with Lid.
0086: A GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN JAR WITH LID.Est. $2,000-$3,000
A BAMBOO ARM-REST.: Bamboo Arm-Rest.
0087: A BAMBOO ARM-REST.Est. $2,000-$3,000
0088: A SILVER DOLLAR COINEst. $300-$500
AN ANCIENT JADE RINGLIKE PLATE "BI".: Ancient Jade Ringlike Plate "Bi", Carved Dragon and Figure Design, Before Ming Dynasty.
0089: AN ANCIENT JADE RINGLIKE PLATE "BI".Est. $100,000-$200,000Lot Passed
A BRONZE HANDWARMER, WITH FIGURE STORY DESIGN.: Bronze Handwarmer, with Figure Story Design.
0090: A BRONZE HANDWARMER, WITH FIGURE STORY DESIGN.Est. $8,000-$15,000
A YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN WRITING-BRUSH POT.: Yellow Glazed Porcelain Writing-Brush Pot, with Embossing Flowers and Birds Design.
0091: A YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN WRITING-BRUSH POT.Est. $1,000-$2,000
A HETIAN JADE WATER POT.: Hetian Jade Water Pot.
0092: A HETIAN JADE WATER POT.Est. $5,000-$10,000
A PADAUK FLOWER RECEPTACLE.: Padauk Flower Receptacle, Carved Plum Blossoms Design.
0093: A PADAUK FLOWER RECEPTACLE.Est. $5,000-$10,000
A BRONZE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.: Bronze Sakyamuni Buddha Statue.
0095: A BRONZE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.Est. $2,000-$3,000
A CALLIGRAPHY ON PAPER, BY WU DACHENG.吳大澂: Vertical-Hanging Calligraphy "Nanwushijiamounifo" on Paper, by Wu Dacheng.吳大澂
0096: A CALLIGRAPHY ON PAPER, BY WU DACHENG.吳大澂Est. $3,000-$5,000