Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Day 2 - The Winter Fine Interiors Auction
Including fine art, antiques, furniture and clocks.
Lot Number: Lowest
0434: A 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL ORMOLU, LACQUERWORK AND PORCELAIN PEN AND INK STANDEst. £300-£500
0435: A LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTUREEst. £2,000-£3,000
0436: ANTOINE SARTORIO (1885-1988) AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY WHITE MARBLE BUSTEst. £600-£800
0437: A FINE PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY COLD PAINTED BRONZE METAL STICK STANDS / JARDINERESEst. £4,000-£6,000
0438: OF CYCLING INTEREST. AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY BRONZE DEPICTING A CYCLER ON A RACING BIKEEst. £100-£150
0439: A 19TH CENTURY CAST IRON STICK STAND IN THE COALBROOKDALE STYLEEst. £200-£300
0441: A GOOD 19TH CENTURY CARVED ALABASTER FIGURAL SCULPTURE OF THE THREE GRACESEst. £400-£600Lot Passed
0443: AN OVERSIZED 19TH CENTURY BONE PRISONER OF WAR CRIBBAGE AND DOMINOES SETEst. £200-£300
0444: JEAN VERSCHNEIDER (1872 - 1943). A FINE LARGE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTUREEst. £1,500-£2,500
0448: ADRIENNE ETIENNE GAUDEZ. A LATE 19TH CENTURY FIGURAL BRONZE SCULPTURE OF DAVIDEst. £1,500-£2,500
0449: AN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY SCALLOP SHELL THREE-TIER FOUNTAINEst. £1,000-£1,500
0450: HENRI PLE. A LATE 19TH CENTURY PATINATED FIGURAL BRONZE OF LARGE SIZEEst. £800-£1,200
0452: A FINE ART DECO SILVER AND ONYX SET TROPHY FIGURE OF A DIVEREst. £300-£500
0453: A 18TH / 19TH CENTURY BRIOWN PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A YOUNG BOYEst. £300-£500
0457: A FINE PAIR OF FRENCH ORMOLU, CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL AND CERAMIC FAUX MALACHITE CASOLETTESEst. £2,000-£3,000