Las Vegas, NV, United States
Contemporary Art Auction
Introducing our Contemporary Fine Art Live Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
0865: Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Bidim 1968" Framed Heliogravure Print with Letter of AuthenticityEst. $312-$390Lot Passed
0866: After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand Signed by Picasso's Granddaughter,Est. $1,140-$1,425Lot Passed
0868: Vadik Suljakov, "Embracing Autumn" Hand Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and HandEst. $528-$660Lot Passed
0869: Raphael Abecassis- Limited Edition Giclee on paper enhanced with glitter "Shabbat"Est. $480-$600Lot Passed
0870: At the Plate (Dodgers) Numbered Limited Edition Giclee from Warner Bros. with Certificate ofEst. $168-$210Lot Passed
0871: Alexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM141 - Lune jaune et porc qui pique II"Est. $900-$1,125Lot Passed
0872: Andy Warhol "I Love Your Kiss Forever Forever" Limited Edition Silk Screen Print from Sunday BEst. $1,044-$1,305Lot Passed
0873: Robert Sheer, "Young Mr. Lincoln" Limited Edition Single Exposure Photograph, Numbered and HandEst. $384-$480Lot Passed
0875: Alexander Astahov, "The Artist" Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas with Letter ofEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
0876: Awakening on a Summer's Breeze Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Simon Bull, Numbered and Signed.Est. $588-$735Lot Passed
0879: Jean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "George Washington" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and HandEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0880: Andy Warhol "$ (Dollar signs)" Limited Edition Suite of 4 Silk Screen Prints from Sunday B Morning.Est. $4,692-$5,865Lot Passed
0881: DC Comics, "Justice Society of America #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Alex RossEst. $312-$390Lot Passed
0882: Zina Roitman, Limited Edition Serigraph, Hand Signed and Numbered, Letter of Authenticity.Est. $312-$390Lot Passed
0883: Valter Morais, Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $1,920-$2,400Lot Passed
0884: Tree in Spring Limited Edition Serigraph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $440-$550Lot Passed
0885: Amram Ebgi, "Doves of Peace" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofEst. $156-$195Lot Passed
0887: Looney Tunes, "Elmer Fudd" Numbered Limited Edition on Canvas with COA. This piece comes GalleryEst. $168-$210Lot Passed
0888: Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Autumn Solitude" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedEst. $480-$600