Fine Artwork & Decorative Arts 2024-01-13 Auction - 325 Price Results - Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery in FL - Page 3

BILL TRAYLOR 'MEN BOXING' GOUACHE ON CARDBOARDROY LICHTENSTEIN 'SUNRISE' COLOR LITHOGRAPHCONRAD MARCA-RELLI OIL & COLLAGE ON CANVAS
West Palm Beach, FL, United States

Fine Artwork & Decorative Arts

Lot Number: Lowest
VENETIAN BLUE GLASS DECANTER: Venetian blue glass decanter with stopper. Decorated with gold flowers and colorless ribbed design. Measures 12 3/8" x 6 1/4" x 6 1/4".
0050: VENETIAN BLUE GLASS DECANTEREst. $60-$80
LALIQUE 'CYRUS' FROSTED TURQUOISE BOWL: Lalique French crystal centerpiece bowl having a colorless body and frosted turquoise twisted decoration near rim. Signed and holds original label to underside. Measures 10" x 10" x 6".
0052: LALIQUE 'CYRUS' FROSTED TURQUOISE BOWLEst. $400-$500
STEVEN CORREIA ETCHED BLACK ART GLASS VASE: Steven Correia American studio art glass vase etched with geometric design. Signed and dated 1985 to underside. Measures 6 1/2" h x 4" x 4".
0053: STEVEN CORREIA ETCHED BLACK ART GLASS VASEEst. $100-$150
ORREFORS OMBRE ART GLASS VASE: Orrefors art glass vase with blue and purple sommerso style design. Signed to underside. Measures 6 1/4" x 4 1/4" x 4 1/4".
0054: ORREFORS OMBRE ART GLASS VASEEst. $40-$60
MELANIE GUERNSEY STUDIO ART GLASS VASE: Melanie Guernsey studio art glass vase having an amethyst body and blue scrolled handles. Signed to side of base and dated 1992. Measures 10 1/4" x 6" x 5".
0056: MELANIE GUERNSEY STUDIO ART GLASS VASEEst. $60-$80
JAMES R WILBAT STUDIO ART GLASS BOWL: James R. Wilbat abstract studio art glass bowl. Signed and dated 1995 to underside. Measures 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" x 2 1/2".
0057: JAMES R WILBAT STUDIO ART GLASS BOWLEst. $60-$80
2pc FRENCH GILT BLUE GLASS HINGED BOXES: Two French hand painted and gilt boxes with metal mounts and hinged lids. Largest measures 3 1/8" x 3 1/4" x 3 1/2" h.
0059: 2pc FRENCH GILT BLUE GLASS HINGED BOXESEst. $60-$80
TIFFANY STERLING & 18kt YELLOW GOLD RING: Tiffany and Company sterling silver ring with 18kt yellow gold twisted accents. Marked T & Co, 925, 750. Ring size 6.
0061: TIFFANY STERLING & 18kt YELLOW GOLD RINGEst. $80-$120
TIFFANY & CO STERLING 18K DOLPHIN BROOCH: Tiffany & Co sterling silver dolphin brooch with 18kt yellow gold hoop. Marked to verso Tiffany & Co, 925, 750. Measures 1 3/4" x 1 1/8"
0063: TIFFANY & CO STERLING 18K DOLPHIN BROOCHEst. $150-$200
TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER SALT CELLAR: Tiffany & Company sterling silver salt cellar in the form of an urn with fluted design. Marked Tiffany & Co, Sterling along bottom edge. Measures 3" l x 1 3/4" w x 1 7/8" h. Total weight 2.7ozt.
0070: TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER SALT CELLAREst. $100-$150