Las Vegas, NV, United States
January Modern & Contemporary Art
Introducing our January Modern and Contemporary Fine Art Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
0075: David Willardson, "Keep It Under Your Hat" Hand Signed Limited Edition Disney Serigraph with LetterEst. $456-$570Lot Passed
0076: Marvel Comics "Captain America & The Falcon #5" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by SteveEst. $432-$540Lot Passed
0079: Rolf Rafflewski, "Grand Motte" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Est. $796-$995Lot Passed
0080: Summer Sonata Limited Edition Serigraph by Michael Rozenvain, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $240-$300Lot Passed
0081: Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Dancing in the Rain"Est. $2,900-$3,625Lot Passed
0083: Yuri Tremler, "Untold Secret" Limited Edition Serigraph by Yuri Tremler, Hand Signed withEst. $144-$180Lot Passed
0084: Mark Braver - Original acrylic painting on canvas "Walk in the Park "Est. $1,280-$1,600Lot Passed
0085: Pepe le Pew Framed Limited Edition Etching with Hand Tinted Color from Warner Bros., Numbered withEst. $120-$150Lot Passed
0089: Marvel Comics "The Most Dangerous Man Alive #523.1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas byEst. $480-$600Lot Passed
0090: Wyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract Drip"Est. $18,300-$22,875Lot Passed
0091: Edwin Salomon (1935-2014), Limited Edition Serigraph, Hand Signed and Numbered; Letter ofEst. $180-$225Lot Passed
0092: Marc Chagall- Mezuzah/ Silkscreen on 24K gold plated bronze "Simeon"Est. $960-$1,200Lot Passed
0093: Marvel Comics "Free Comic Book Day 2009 Avengers #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas byEst. $432-$540Lot Passed
0094: Igor Semeko, "After the Rain" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $156-$195Lot Passed