MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION part 2 2012-09-07 Auction - 629 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 7

400002: ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH400086: WASSILY KANDINSKY LITHOGRAPH "KLEINE WELTEN VII401036: 14K GOLD RUBY & DIAMOND NECKLACE
Millsboro, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION part 2

Lot Number: Lowest
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 15" X 11" APPX PAGE SIZE
400292: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS"Est. $600-$800
Sterling and Mixed Stones Ring: .925 Sterling Silver and Mixed Stones Ring - Pure Natural Gemstones - ***PLEASE NOTE THIS PIECE TAKES 6 WEEKS FOR DELIVERY
400294: Sterling and Mixed Stones RingEst. $70-$105
PICASSO "THE LOVERS": PABLO PICASSO "THE LOVERS" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13" APPX PAGE
400300: PICASSO "THE LOVERS"Est. $210-$350
CHAGALL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL "LOVERS OVER PARIS" - LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON QUALITY ARCHIVAL PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE -PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - APPX 32" X 22" - MINT
400308: CHAGALL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $900-$1,200
PICASSO "MOTHER AND CHILD": PABLO PICASSO "MOTHER AND CHILD" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13" APPX PAGE
400314: PICASSO "MOTHER AND CHILD"Est. $210-$350
"TIERRA" BRONZE SCULPTURE - PREISS: "TIERRA" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER PREISS - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 17.5"H X 16"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
400316: "TIERRA" BRONZE SCULPTURE - PREISSEst. $800-$1,400
ANDRE DERAIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1947: ANDRE DERAIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1947 - NUMBERED IN PENCIL 67/270. PRINTED IN PARIS IN 1947 BY MOURLOT FRÈRES IN A LIMITED EDITION OF 270 FOR "DERAIN DESSINS" PORTFOLIO, PUBLISHED BY GEORGES DUVAL.
400318: ANDRE DERAIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1947Est. $1,900-$2,375
BEAR & CUB BRONZE SCULPTURE: BEAR & CUB BRONZE SCULPTURE - 5" X 5" X 4" - LOST WAX CAST - PATINA FINSH
400328: BEAR & CUB BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $100-$150
PICASSO "WOMAN IN DISTRESS": PABLO PICASSO "WOMAN IN DISTRESS" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT -
400330: PICASSO "WOMAN IN DISTRESS"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
PICASSO "IN BLACK AND BROWN": PABLO PICASSO "IN BLACK AND BROWN" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13" APPX PAGE
400334: PICASSO "IN BLACK AND BROWN"Est. $210-$350