Bellport, NY, United States
Mid-Winter Estate Auction, Jan. 27, 11am EST
Selling antique through midcentury furniture, decoration, and accessories. Important 19c Regency dolphin figural marble topped console. Orientalia, clocks, sterling frames, paintings, prints, and works on paper, including Charles (Chas.) Addams watercolor. Oriental rugs, vintage lighting, and collection of porcelain figural birds. Large quantity of occasional tables. Large quantity of hand drawn Dondi comic strips (proof sheets for both daily and Sunday strips) by Irwin Hasan.
Lot Number: Lowest
0151: LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: AFRICAN BRONZE FIGURE ON WHITE MARBLE BASE 14"HEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
0152: LARGE FLORAL PAINTING, ACYRLIC ON CANVAS, SIGNED LEE REYNOLDS, 41.5X41 OVERALLEst. $150-$250
0154: 4 LANDSCAPE ARTWORKS, 2 LITHOGRAPHS, 2 PRINTS. LARGEST 13.5X16.5 OVERALLEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
0155: 4 ANTIQUE NEEDLEPOINT SAMPLERS, 2 OF HOMESTEAD, ONE UNFINISHED, LARGEST 10X23Est. $100-$150Lot Passed
0156: PAPER CUT-OUT ILLUSTRATION OF NOAH'S ARC SIGNED SHARYN SOWELL, 21.5X25.5 OVERALLEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
0160: ROYAL VIENNA CABINET PLATE W/GREEN GILT TRIM & WOMANS PORTRAIT 9.75" DIA.Est. $300-$400Lot Passed
0161: BRONZE ART DECO CANDLESTICKS W/RIBBON & GREEK KEY DETAIL, ONE LOOSE SOCKET 4" X 4" X 3"Est. $50-$100
0165: BRONZE NEO CLASSICAL ORNAMENTATION ON 2 ACANTHUS WREATHS & TORCH 14/5" TALLESTEst. $100-$150Lot Passed