Coral Springs, FL, United States
AFFORDABLE ART, PHOTOGRAPHY, AND MORE SALE
This Auction features some of our best affordable art at our low wholesale prices. We have some of the biggest names in the industry such as Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Jean Michel Basquiat, Rene Magritte, Charles Schulz, Patrick Nagel, Roy Lichtenstein, Mr Brainwash, Marc Chagall, and so many more! We handle our own shipping in house and will attach reasonable shipping fees to the invoice after your purchase, wishing you good luck in your bidding!
Lot Number: Lowest
0241: FRANK STELLA, DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION 1980 SIGNED (POLAR COORDINATE IV 1980)Est. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0242: FREDERIC REMINGTON, STAMPEDE BRONZE SIGNED SCULPTURE ART WESTERN FIGURINE FIGUREEst. $1,400-$1,500Lot Passed
0243: FREDERIC REMINGTON, WOUNDED BUNKIE BRONZE STATUE WESTERN COWBOYS 12" X 24"Est. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0244: FREDERIC REMINGTON, BUFFALO HUNT BRONZE SCULPTURE STATUE NATIVE AMERICAN WESTERN ART DECOREst. $1,200-$1,300Lot Passed
0245: FERNANDO BOTERO, BRONZE METAL CAT SCULPTURE STATUE FIGURE ON MARBLE BASE AFTEREst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0254: JOAN MIRO 'PRAISE TO JOAN MIRO : A PLATE' 1973, LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $600-$800Lot Passed