Coin Auction Wed. January 31 2024 5 PM 2024-01-31 Auction - 399 Price Results - Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering in OH - Page 17

1879 Morgan Silver Dollar1889 Morgan Silver Dollar1885 Morgan Silver Dollar
Greenville, OH, United States

Coin Auction Wed. January 31 2024 5 PM

Coins and Currency
Lot Number: Lowest
1942-D-Six Pence Silver coin: 1942-D-Six Pence Silver coin
0057J: 1942-D-Six Pence Silver coinEst. $1-$5,000
1974-S-Lincoln cent- Bright & Flashy: 1974-S-Lincoln cent- Bright & Flashy
0058J: 1974-S-Lincoln cent- Bright & FlashyEst. $1-$5,000
1959-D-Jefferson Nickel-Bright & Flashy: 1959-D-Jefferson Nickel-Bright & Flashy
0059J: 1959-D-Jefferson Nickel-Bright & FlashyEst. $1-$5,000
1955-British Caribbean 25c.: 1955-British Caribbean 25c.
0062J: 1955-British Caribbean 25c.Est. $1-$5,000
1928,1929,1930-Lincoln cents: 1928,1929,1930-Lincoln cents
0063J: 1928,1929,1930-Lincoln centsEst. $1-$5,000
2- 1983-p-Kennedy Half-Lightly Circulated: 2- 1983-p-Kennedy Half-Lightly Circulated
0064J: 2- 1983-p-Kennedy Half-Lightly CirculatedEst. $1-$5,000
1944-Walking Liberty Half Dollar: 1944-Walking Liberty Half Dollar
0065J: 1944-Walking Liberty Half DollarEst. $1-$5,000
1973,1975,1978- Canadian 10 cents: 1973,1975,1978- Canadian 10 cents
0067J: 1973,1975,1978- Canadian 10 centsEst. $1-$5,000
1948-One shilling Coin: 1948-One shilling Coin
0068J: 1948-One shilling CoinEst. $1-$5,000
1 Copper Round 1909-S-Lincoln cent VDB: 1 Copper Round 1909-S-Lincoln cent VDB
0070J: 1 Copper Round 1909-S-Lincoln cent VDBEst. $1-$5,000