London, ., United Kingdom
Fine Art & Design in Knightsbridge
Fine Art, Furniture and Decorative Arts
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Remy Blanchard (French, 1958-1993), Untitled, oil on paper laid on board, signed lower left andEst. £1,000-£2,000
0002: Riduan Tomkins (British, 1941-2009), Untitled, figure and flamingo in a lake, oil on canvas, signedEst. £400-£600Lot Passed
0003: NOC 167 (American, 1961), Untitled, acrylic and spraypaint on canvas, H.65cm W.230cmEst. £3,000-£5,000
0004: Riduan Tomkins (British, 1941-2009), Untitled 10 figures on a red ground, oil on canvas, signed toEst. £400-£600Lot Passed
0005: Robert Combas (French, b.1957), Untitled, gouache on corrugated card, Provenance: Yvon Lambert,Est. £2,000-£3,000
0006: Riduan Tomkins (British, 1941-2009), Untitled, figure on a white board on a navy ground, oil onEst. £400-£600Lot Passed
0007: Riduan Tomkins (British, 1941-2009), Untitled, three figures on a board on a sky blue ground, oil onEst. £400-£600Lot Passed
0008: Susan Derges (British, b.1955), The Observer and The Observed #1, silver gelatin print, flushEst. £2,000-£3,000
0009: Riduan Tomkins (British, 1941-2009), Untitled four figures on blue and green, oil on canvas, 91cm xEst. £300-£500
0010: Riduan Tomkins (British, 1941-2009), Untitled, four figures on a bridge on a green ground, oil onEst. £400-£600Lot Passed
0011: Riduan Tomkins (British, 1941-2009), Untitled, four figures on a turquoise ground, oil on canvas,Est. £400-£600Lot Passed
0012: Riduan Tomkins (British, 1941-2009), Untitled, four figures on a dark green ground, oil on canvas,Est. £400-£600Lot Passed
0013: Riduan Tomkins (British, 1941-2009), portfolio of 12 prints, lithograph with overpainting, eachEst. £150-£250Lot Passed
0014: Gregoire Muller (Swiss b.1947), Leda, 1989, oil on canvas, diptych each panel 126cm x 127cm.Est. £150-£250
0015: Gregoire Muller (Swiss b.1947), Venetian Nude, 1990, oil on canvas, signed upper left, 124cm x 128cmEst. £200-£300
0016: Gregoire Muller (Swiss b.1947), Untitled, semi nude, oil on canvas, 126cm x 197cmEst. £200-£300Lot Passed
0017: Gregoire Muller (Swiss b.1947), Giovanna, 1986, oil on canvas, 156cm x 85.5cmEst. £200-£300Lot Passed
0018: Gregoire Muller (Swiss b.1947), Toccano, 1986, oil on canvas, H.80cm W.83cmEst. £200-£300Lot Passed
0019: Gregoire Muller (Swiss b.1947), Monks on Fire, 1987, oil on canvas diptych, signed lower left, eachEst. £150-£250
0020: Gregoire Muller (Swiss b.1947), Kiss of Death, oil on canvas, H.90cm W.255cmEst. £300-£500
0021: Gregoire Muller (Swiss b.1947), Academy, 1988, oil on canvas, diptych, each panel 86cm x 127cmEst. £300-£500
0022: Gregoire Muller (Swiss b.1947), La Chambre, 1987/89, oil on canvas, 126cm x 196.5cmEst. £300-£500
0023: Gregoire Muller (Swiss b.1947), Preying Mantis, 1990, oil on canvas, H.124cm W.175cmEst. £300-£500
0024: Emile Louis Jespers (Belgian, 1862-1918), portrait bust of a maiden, marble, signed, circa 1900,Est. £1,000-£2,000Lot Passed