Las Vegas, NV, United States
Contemporary Art Auction
Introducing our Contemporary Fine Art Live Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
0027: Tamara Spolianski, "Flower Landscape II" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition Serigraph with LetterEst. $108-$135Lot Passed
0028: Robert Vernet Bonfort, "Cannes" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Est. $796-$995Lot Passed
0030: Moshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofEst. $680-$850Lot Passed
0034: Hydrangea Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Simon Bull, Numbered and Signed. This piece comesEst. $348-$435Lot Passed
0035: Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Saint-Georges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate SignedEst. $1,284-$1,605Lot Passed
0036: Chuck Jones "Whiskers Mother" Hand Signed Limited Edition Fine Art Stone Lithograph.Est. $760-$950Lot Passed
0037: Marvel Comics "Thor: For Asgard #6" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Simone Bianchi withEst. $432-$540Lot Passed
0039: Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph "The Serenity Of The Wildlife"Est. $1,620-$2,025Lot Passed
0041: Hijack, "Misfits" Framed Limited Edition Silkscreen. Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate ofEst. $2,520-$3,150Lot Passed
0042: Dimitri Volkov, "Distant Sound of Thunder" Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed withEst. $4,176-$5,220Lot Passed
0046: E. Yashin, "House at the Road" Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter ofEst. $588-$735Lot Passed
0047: Squeeze the Day-Monday Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph (26.5" x 35") by RenownedEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0048: Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph "Get a Taste of the World in NYC"Est. $2,580-$3,225Lot Passed