Coral Springs, FL, United States
FEBRUARY AFFORDALE ART AND PHOTOGRAPHY SALE
This is a fine Art Sale with Affordable prices. We also feature Sculptures, photography, Relics, and much more for all price ranges. Some of our main Artists Are Marc Chagall, Jozza, Romero Britto, Mr Brainwash, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Indiana, Helmut Newton, Edward Curtis, and many more big names. We handle our own shipping in house for fair and reasonable rates. IF you have any questions please dont hesitate to reach out to us. Good luck in your bidding!
Lot Number: Lowest
0162: FRIDA KAHLO, 'SELF-PORTRAIT WITH THE BLACK CAT, LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 1979Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
0172: 1997 DISNEYANA CONVENTION SERICEL "BACKSTAGE WITH THE FABULOUS FIVE" LTD 1500Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
0174: ALLAN TANNENBAUM, JOHN AND YOKO KIMONOS BED LAUGH, NYC, 1980, SIGNED & NUMBERED INK JET PRINTEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0175: ALLAN TANNENBAUM, JOHN LENNON, 1975, SIGNED & NUMBERED INK JET PRINTEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0176: ALLAN TANNENBAUM, JOHN LENNON & YOKO ONO WITH KIMONOS, NYC, 1980, SIGNED & NUMBERED INK JET PRINTEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0177: ALLAN TANNENBAUM JOHN LENNON AND YOKO ONO, FACES SMILING, NYC, 1980, SIGNED & NUMBERED SILVEREst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0179: HENRI MATISSE 'THE PAINTER AND THE MODEL -1960' LITHOGRAPH ON JAPON PAPER (1)Est. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0184: HENRI MATISSE 'NUDE UPSIDE DOWN -1960' LITHOGRAPH ON JAPON PAPER (1)Est. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0187: PATRICK NAGEL "HANSON - 1980" SCREENPRINT SIGNED & NUMBERED (FRAMED)Est. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0191: ANDY WARHOL, MARILYN MONROE, 10 PIECE PORTFOLIO, SERIGRAPH SUNDAY B. MORNINGEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed