Las Vegas, NV, United States
Modern & Contemporary Art Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
0914: Marina Raiskin, Hand Signed Limited Edition Canvas with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $312-$390Lot Passed
0915: Alexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM156 - CLAIR DE LUNE DANS UN COUP DE VENT"Est. $900-$1,125Lot Passed
0917: Marvel Comics "Ultimate Spider-Man #151" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by David LafuenteEst. $384-$480Lot Passed
0918: Mr. Brainwash- Silkscreen on paper "Monroe POPfolio - Fragile, 2022"Est. $2,900-$3,625Lot Passed
0919: Robert Sheer, "Spirit Gondoliers at the Venice Canals, CA" Limited Edition Single ExposureEst. $384-$480Lot Passed
0920: Pino (1939-2010), "New Friends" Hand Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas (40" x 30"), Numbered andEst. $6,400-$8,000Lot Passed
0923: Wyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract"Est. $36,000-$45,000Lot Passed
0925: Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973Est. $456-$570Lot Passed
0927: William Schlesinger (1915-2011), "Hillhouse" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand SignedEst. $252-$315Lot Passed
0928: Deneille Spohn Moes, "Concentrtion Camp/Wailing Wall" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and HandEst. $556-$695Lot Passed
0929: Jane Wooster Scott, "Downtown Saturday Night" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedEst. $120-$150Lot Passed
0930: Stan Lee Signed, "Ultimate Origins #5" Numbered Marvel Comics Limited Edition Canvas by GabrieleEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0933: Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Bucephale" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed withEst. $1,284-$1,605Lot Passed
0935: Marvel Comics "Magneto: Not a Hero #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Daniel AcunaEst. $384-$480Lot Passed
0936: Wyland, "The Ancient Mariners" Framed Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with LetterEst. $15,840-$19,800Lot Passed