MIAMI, FL, United States
MARCH FINE ART, PAINTINGS & OBJECTS OF ART
important MARCH Auction, Fine & Decorative Arts and Antiques ESTATE & COLLECTION WORLWIDE, CUBAN FINE ART, more than 350 lots, Lightings, Bronzes, Porcelains, Silver, Paintings, Sculptures, objects, Fine & Decorative Arts, Antiques and Vintage and many names.......
Lot Number: Lowest
0073: Unframed Artist Proof Lithograph signed and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)Est. $400-$800
0074: Unframed Print Dated 93 and signed Tomas Sanchez (Cuba, B. 1948) lower right.Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0075: Mary J. Coulter (1880-1966) Framed Oil on canvas signed lower leftEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0076: Framed Acrylic on paper signed Flora Fong Garcia and dated 2003 with COA.Est. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
0078: Framed Mixed Media signed Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985) and dated 71Est. $800-$1,500Lot Passed
0079: Unframed Artist Proof Lithograph signed and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)Est. $400-$800
0080: Framed Lithograph signed Nissan Engel, Israeli 1931-2016, and numbered 17 /125Est. $200-$400Lot Passed
0082: Framed Black and mixed Media on paper, geometric form signed LOLO and dated 57.Est. $750-$1,500Lot Passed
0083: Unframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)Est. $400-$800Lot Passed
0084: Rare and very beautiful Bronze Door Knocker from ITALY, 16/17th CenturyEst. $15,000-$25,000Lot Passed
0086: CROCODILE Aluminum sculpture signed Richard Orlinski with COA from the ArtisteEst. $20,000-$30,000Lot Passed
0087: Extra Large Sculpture by Pierre MATTER untiled signed by the ArtistEst. $10,000-$40,000Lot Passed
0090: TWO LIONS IN SOFT CHANTILLY PORCELAIN OF THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY, AND TWO FAIENCE LIDSEst. $10,000-$18,000Lot Passed
0091: SANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and unframed collage and ink on paper with COAEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
0094: Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paperEst. $1,000-$1,500
0095: Unframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)Est. $400-$800Lot Passed
0096: Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paperEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed