138-III: ART&ICONS FROM THE ORTHODOX WORLD 3 2024-04-20 Auction - 1123 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in NRW - Page 46

BEDEUTENDES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEM HEILIGEN ALEXI, METROPOLIT VON MOSKAU, FLANKIERT VON DEN HEILIGENSEHR FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GERASIMOS MIT SZENEN AUS SEINEM LEBENFEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCH
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

138-III: ART&ICONS FROM THE ORTHODOX WORLD 3

Sale 138: ART & ICONS FROM THE ORTHODOX WORLD Thursday, 18 April 2024 | 10 am CET (Lot 1 - 845) Friday, 19 April 2024 | 10 am CET (Lot 846 - 1825) Saturday, 20 April 2023 | 10 am CET (Lot 1826 - 2938) Viewing: Saturday, 13 April 2024: 10 am - 5 pm Sunday, 14 April 2024: 10 am - 5 pm Monday, 15 April 2024 - Wednesday, 17 April 2024: 10 am - 6.30 pm We are happy to answer further questions at any time! If you wish to bid by phone, just send us an email. We will be happy to assist you with international shipping. The shipping fees depends from the value, the size and the weight of the items. Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11 + 12 DE-40210 Duesseldorf Germany Fon: +49 (0) 211 / 30 200 111 WhatsApp: +49 (0) 170 / 30 200 11 Fax: +49 (0) 211 / 30 200 119 www.russian.sale info@russian.sale 138. Auktion: KUNST & IKONEN AUS DER ORTHODOXEN WELT Donnerstag, 18. April 2024 | 10.00 Uhr (Lot 1 - 845) Freitag, 19. April 2024 | 10.00 Uhr (Lot 846 - 1825) Samstag, 20. April 2024 | 10.00 Uhr (Lot 1826 - 2938) Besichtigung: Samstag, 13. April 2024: 10.00 - 17.00 Uhr Sonntag, 14. April 2024: 10.00 - 17.00 Uhr Montag, 15. April 2024 - Mittwoch, 17. April 2024: 10.00 - 18.30 Uhr Weitere Fragen beantworten wir jederzeit gern! Abgabe telefonischer Gebote ist jederzeit per Email m?glich. Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11 + 12 DE-40210 Duesseldorf Germany Fon: +49 (0) 211 / 30 200 111 WhatsApp: +49 (0) 170 / 30 200 11 Fax: +49 (0) 211 / 30 200 119 www.russian.sale info@russian.sale
Lot Number: Lowest
ALEXANDER HARDER-KHASAN: ALEXANDER HARDER-KHASAN 1901 Samara - 1985 Hanau PORTRAIT OF A MAN Red chalk on paper. Visible size 34 x 25 cm (F. 53 x 42.5 cm). Framed behind glass. Signed 'Alex Harder' lower right. Slightly
2897: ALEXANDER HARDER-KHASANEst. €100-€200
LEON BAKST (ATELIER/NACHFOLGER): LEON BAKST ( ATELIER/FOLLOWER) 1866 Grodno - 1924 Paris PUPPEN FEE Pencil and watercolour on paper. Visible size (R. 31.5 x 24.5 cm). Framed behind glass in passepartout. Inscribed 'Bakst'
2898: LEON BAKST (ATELIER/NACHFOLGER)Est. €800-€1,600Lot Passed
SERGEJ MICHAJLOVIC EISENSTEIN (ATTR.): SERGEJ MICHAJLOVIC EISENSTEIN (ATTRIBUTED) 1898 Riga - 1948 Moscow DESIGN OF THE COSTUME FOR THE PIECE 'GOOD BEHAVIOUR TOWARDS HORSES' W. W. MAJAKOWSKI 1921 Watercolour on paper. Viseble size 34.5 x
2900: SERGEJ MICHAJLOVIC EISENSTEIN (ATTR.)Est. €500-€1,000
MONOGRMMIST 'V.A.': MONOGRMMIST 'V.A.' ABSTRACT COMPOSITION IN THE STYLE OF RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM Oil on canvas. 44.5 x 35 cm. Monogrammed in Cyrillic. Partly soiled, part. craquelure._x0013_MONOGRMMIST 'V.A.'
2901: MONOGRMMIST 'V.A.'Est. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
MONOGRMMIST 'V.A.': MONOGRMMIST 'V.A.' ABSTRACT COMPOSITION IN THE STYLE OF RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM Oil on canvas. 56 x 39.5 cm. Monogrammed in Cyrillic. Part. soiled._x0013_MONOGRMMIST 'V.A.' ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM
2902: MONOGRMMIST 'V.A.'Est. €700-€1,400Lot Passed
KIRILL MICHAILOWITSCH ZDANEWITSCH (ATTR./NACH): KIRILL MICHAILOVICH ZDANEVICH (ATTR./NACH) 1892 Kodjori/ Georgia - 1969 Tbilisi DESIGN FOR THE BOOK BY A. KRUCHENYKH Gouache on paper. Sheet 39.5 x 24 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Framed behind glass in
2903: KIRILL MICHAILOWITSCH ZDANEWITSCH (ATTR./NACH)Est. €420-€840
BORIS DMITRIJEWITSCH GRIGORJEW: BORIS DMITRIEVICH GRIGORYEV 1886 Rybinsk - 1939 Cagnes-sur-Mer PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN Lithograph. 34.5 x 25.5 cm. Inscribed lower right. Partly dam., partly browned._x0013_BORIS DMITRIJEWITSCH GRIGORJEW
2903A: BORIS DMITRIJEWITSCH GRIGORJEWEst. €300-€600Lot Passed
SALOMON BOIM (ATTR.): SALOMON BOIM (ATTR.) 1899 Dmitrujev - 1978 Moscow SKETCH OF THE POSTER 'PROLETARIANS OF ALL COUNTRIES UNITE!' (1948) Gouache on paper. Sheet 44 x 32 cm. Inscribed lower, monogrammed right. Stained,
2904: SALOMON BOIM (ATTR.)Est. €100-€200Lot Passed
SOWJETISCHER KÜNSTLER: SOVIET ARTIST PORTRAIT OF POET VLADIMIR MAJAKOWSKI Oil on canvas. 79 x 60 cm. Verso: inscribed 'Manin C.M.' in Cyrillic. Soiled, part. abraided._x0013_SOWJETISCHER KÜNSTLER PORTRÄT VON DICHTER
2905: SOWJETISCHER KÜNSTLEREst. €200-€400Lot Passed
SOWJETISCHER KÜNSTLER: SOVIET ARTIST PORTRAIT OF LEON TOLSTOI Oil on canvas. 81 x 60. Signed and illegibly dated 'Gorin'. Craquelure, partially abraided._x0013_SOWJETISCHER KÜNSTLER PORTRÄT VON LEON TOLSTOI Öl auf
2906: SOWJETISCHER KÜNSTLEREst. €200-€400Lot Passed
SOWJETISCHER KÜNSTLER: SOVIET ARTIST PORTRAIT OF THE POET MIKHAIL LERMONTOV Oil on canvas. 80 x 60 cm. Verso: inscribed 'Poroshin M.'. Min. dam., soiled._x0013_SOWJETISCHER KÜNSTLER PORTRÄT DES DICHTERS MIKHAIL
2907: SOWJETISCHER KÜNSTLEREst. €200-€400Lot Passed
MIKHAIL BOBICHOV: MIKHAIL BOBICHOV 1885 Tver Governorate - 1964 Leningrad ILLUSTRATION FOR ''THE BRAZEN HORSEMAN'' BY ALEXANDER PUSHKIN Watercolour and gouache on paper. Sheet 61 x 43 cm (F. 83.5 x 63 cm). Framed
2908: MIKHAIL BOBICHOVEst. €700-€1,400Lot Passed
GEORG KOSMIADI: GEORG KOSMIADI 1886 Nalchik/Caucasus - 1967 Hamburg WOMEN ON THE WAY TO CHURCH Oil on wood. 111 x 100 cm (F. 120 x 108 cm). Frame. Signed and dated lower right. Verso: label 'Schaffende Künstler
2909: GEORG KOSMIADIEst. €800-€1,600Lot Passed
MILJUKOW: MILYUKOV active in the Soviet Union in the 1960s GRAIN CONFISCATION. 1967 Oil on canvas. 70 x 102 cm (F. 77 x 108 cm). Frame. Signed and dated lower right. Provenance: Private
2910: MILJUKOWEst. €420-€840Lot Passed
NIKOLAI D. CHURABO: NIKOLAI D. CHURABO 1913 Minsk - 1998 Belarusian painter, graphic artist STILL LIFE IN THE STUDIO. 1951 Oil on canvas. 46.5 x 70 cm (R. 56.5 x 80 cm). Frame. Signed and dated lower right. Part.
2911: NIKOLAI D. CHURABOEst. €1,000-€2,000
VENIAMIN KOSTITSIN: VENIAMIN KOSTITSIN 1949 Krasnoyarsk The works of the Soviet painter and illustrator can be found in state collections in St. Petersburg, Moscow, Krasnoyarsk and Tula. Since 1990 he lives and works in
2912: VENIAMIN KOSTITSINEst. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
VENIAMIN KOSTITSIN: VENIAMIN KOSTITSIN 1949 Krasnoyarsk Soviet artist and illustrator. Since 1990 lives and works in Austria. THE RUSSIAN NORD. 1981 Gouache on paper. Visible size 48 x 57 cm (F. 68 x 75 cm). Framed
2913: VENIAMIN KOSTITSINEst. €800-€1,600Lot Passed
VIER SOWJETISCHE GRAFIKER: FOUR SOVIET GRAPHIC ARTISTS COLLECTION OF 4 WORKS Different techniques. Various sizes. VICTOR KHROMIN (1948-2015) 'Komet', 1985, etching, 5/10, sheet 20 x 16 cm, in passepartout, verso: stamp of the
2914: VIER SOWJETISCHE GRAFIKEREst. €140-€280Lot Passed
SOWJETISCHE GRAFIKER DER 1970ER JAHRE: SOVIET GRAPHIC ARTISTS OF THE 1970S A PAIR. 1977 Lithograph. Visible size 54 x 37.5 cm (F. 74 x 53 cm). Framed behind glass. Indistinctly signed and dated in Cyrillic. Slight traces of
2915: SOWJETISCHE GRAFIKER DER 1970ER JAHREEst. €80-€160
VIKTOR KHROMIN: VIKTOR KHROMIN 1948 Leningrad - 2014 ibid. Nonconformist 'CROSSING' 1981 Oil on canvas. 64 x 83 cm (F. 67 x 86 cm). Frame. Signed and dated lower. Verso: titled, signed and dated in Cyrillic. Part.
2916: VIKTOR KHROMINEst. €1,200-€2,400Lot Passed
VIKTOR KHROMIN: VIKTOR KHROMIN 1948 Leningrad - 2014 ibid. Nonconformist RIDE ON THE BIKE. 1983 Mixed media on paper. Visible size 57 x 43.5 cm. Framed behind glass and in passepartout (verso sealed, unopened).
2917: VIKTOR KHROMINEst. €300-€600
ANDREI GENNADIEV: ANDREI GENNADIEV 1947 St. Petersburg non-conformist, together with M. Shemyakin member of the art group 'St. Petersburg' FISHES ABOVE THE CITY. 1979 Colour lithograph. Visible size 64.5 x 50.5 cm (F.
2918: ANDREI GENNADIEVEst. €180-€360
YURY PAVLOVICH SAMARKIN: YURY PAVLOVICH SAMARKIN 1948 Almaty Professor at the Kazakh Academy of Architecture, member of the Union of Artists of the Republic of Kazakhstan. 'EVENING LANDSCAPE'. 1996 Oil on canvas. 48 x 72 cm
2919: YURY PAVLOVICH SAMARKINEst. €420-€840Lot Passed