Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Day 2 - The Spring Fine Interiors Auction
including fine art and antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
0601: A FINE LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. £800-£1,200
0608: A GOOD 18TH CENTURY CARVED INDIAN COROMANDEL COAST EBONY ARMCHAIREst. £2,000-£3,000
0612: A PAIR OF LARGE 18TH / 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE BELT HOOKSEst. £300-£500
0621: A LATE 19TH CENTURY SWISS SILVER AND ENAMEL SINGING AUTOMATON BIRD BOXEst. £2,000-£3,000
0624: A 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL GLASS AND ENAMEL ORMOLU-MOUNTED PILL BOXEst. £300-£500