April Auction Part 2 ! 2024-04-29 Auction - 621 Price Results - Miami Auction Gallery in FL - Page 7

Sandu DarieMario CARRENO (1913-1999) COAAugusto G. MENOCAL (1899-1974)
Miami, FL, United States

April Auction Part 2 !

BRONZES MUST BE SHIPPED NO PICK UP OPTION AVALIABLE. PLEASE REQUEST QUOTE BEFORE. We do not work with Live Payments. We will send a invoice after the auction is done. Most art will be given to UPS store 6701
Lot Number: Lowest
Alfredo Ramos Martinez atrib: Mix media on paper 29" x 21"
0072U: Alfredo Ramos Martinez atribEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
oil on canvas signed Victor Manuel: 30" x 25"
0074D: oil on canvas signed Victor ManuelEst. $3,500-$7,000Lot Passed
Fernando Amoroloso atrib: oil on board 12" x 15"
0074U: Fernando Amoroloso atribEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Mijares oil on canvas painting: 20" x 27"
0075D: Mijares oil on canvas paintingEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Rolla Taylor atrib: oil on canvas 12.25 " x 14.25"
0075U: Rolla Taylor atribEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
A. Van Dommelen mixed media: 20" x 20"
0077D: A. Van Dommelen mixed mediaEst. $650-$1,300Lot Passed
Silverman oil on canvas: 24" x 20"
0078D: Silverman oil on canvasEst. $350-$700
portrait of young George Washington: oil on board 24" x 18"
0078E: portrait of young George WashingtonEst. $1,250-$2,500Lot Passed
A. Pelaez gouache on paper: 20" x 16"
0079D: A. Pelaez gouache on paperEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
QUINQUELA MARTIN oil on board: 17" x 13"
0080D: QUINQUELA MARTIN oil on boardEst. $1,750-$3,500Lot Passed
oil on board unkwon artist: 12" x 16"
0081D: oil on board unkwon artistEst. $750-$1,500Lot Passed
Katherine Adams Lovell (1877-1965): oil on canvas 18" x 22" excellent condition
0082E: Katherine Adams Lovell (1877-1965)Est. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Lajos Kondor coloretching: 26.50" x 18.75"
0083D: Lajos Kondor coloretchingEst. $25-$50Lot Passed