Spring Miltary & French Accessories Auction 2024-04-16 Auction - 342 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 5

PRUSSIAN GARDE du CORPS OFFICERS HELMET(Pr) PALATIAL HAND PAINTED SEVRES COVERED URNSMATHURIN MOREAU , LARGE BRONZE DOUBLE FIGURE
Seaford, NY, United States

Spring Miltary & French Accessories Auction

Come join us April 16th @ 6pm Est for an Multi Estate auction featuring from East Norwich , Kings Point & Massapequa NY . We will be featuring large collection of 19th-20thC Prussian Imperial German Pickelhaube Spiked Helmets , Fine Officer Presentation Swords , Naval Officer Swords , Navy Sailors Donald Ducks , Navy peaked Visor caps , Officer Peaked Visors , US Cavalry Swords , Bayonets , Japanese Samurai Katana Sword , American Officer & Cavalry Swords , 18TH & 19TH Prussian Swords & More . Selection of Fine French Antiques including Large Pair French Empire Candelabras , (3)PC Sienna Marble & Bronze Lions Driving Cherub Chariot Clock Set , Large (3)PC Rouge Marble & Bronze clock set with Winged Victory Candelabras Flanking Alexander the Great clock , Paul Sormani Easel Table Mirror & (PR) Cesare Lapini Sculptures on Young Girls depicting Summer & Winter ... More to Come !
Lot Number: Lowest
PIETRA DURA INLAID MARBLE CAVALIER PLAQUE: ITALIAN PIETRA DURA INLAID MARBLE PLAQUE OF CAVALIER WITH SWORD - PLAQUE IS 4 3/4" x 9 1/4" ; 7" x 11 1/2" OVERALL
0094: PIETRA DURA INLAID MARBLE CAVALIER PLAQUEEst. $400-$600
WHITING HAMMERED STERLING SILVER TEA POT: HAMMERED WHITING STERLING SILVER 2 1/2 PINT TEA POT WITH BONE MOUNTS - 11" x 4 1/2" x 4 1/2" ; 15ozt
0097: WHITING HAMMERED STERLING SILVER TEA POTEst. $300-$400
CESARE LAPINI , PAIR FIGURAL SEASONS MARBLE: CESARE LAPINI (ITALIAN, 1848-1893) PAIR OF CARVED MARBLE SCULPTURES OF YOUNG GIRLS REPRESENTING SEASONS "INVERNO" -"WINTER" & "ESTATE" - "SUMMER" , SIGNED CESARE LAPINI , FIRENZE - LARGEST IS 10"
0098: CESARE LAPINI , PAIR FIGURAL SEASONS MARBLEEst. $3,000-$5,000
PALATIAL PAIR FRENCH EMPIRE CANDELABRAS: LARGE (Pr) FRENCH EMPIRE GILT & PATINATED BRONZE 7-LIGHT CANDELABRAS WITH GEURIDON PAW FEET BASE - 11" x 30"
0102: PALATIAL PAIR FRENCH EMPIRE CANDELABRASEst. $1,000-$1,500
PAIR OF 19thC BRONZE MILITARY SOLDIERS: (Pr) 19thC MILITARY BRONZE SOLDIERS OF GRENADIER GAURDS , ON MARBLE BASE ; ATTRIBUTED TO ARMAND LE VEEL OR HENRI EITEINNE DUMAIGE - 7" x 5" x 15"
0103: PAIR OF 19thC BRONZE MILITARY SOLDIERSEst. $2,000-$3,000
(Pr) FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE & ROUGE MARBLE URNS: PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE & ROUGE MARBLE URNS WITH FILIGREE BRONZE FIGURAL ALLEGORICAL SCENES OF VENUS WITH WINGED CUPIDS WITH MASKS HANDLES & APPLIED BRONZE LYRE & WREATH MOUNTS ON ROUGE
0104: (Pr) FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE & ROUGE MARBLE URNSEst. $2,000-$3,000
(3) IMPERIAL SEVRES PORCELAIN PLAQUES: NAPOLEONIC IMPERIAL SEVRES PORCELAIN PLAQUES OF NAPOLEON / NAPOLEON II / MARIE ANTOINETTE ; (2) SIGNED DAVID OF SEVRES & DAVID - 8" x 10 1/2" OVERALL
0107: (3) IMPERIAL SEVRES PORCELAIN PLAQUESEst. $100-$200
LARGE SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL BULL "SOULMATES": SCS SMOKEY SWAROVSKI FACETED CRYSTAL SCULPTURE OF CHARGING BULL , FROM THE SOULMATES SERIES , FIXED TO GRANITE BASE -
0108: LARGE SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL BULL "SOULMATES"Est. $600-$1,000
LARGE SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL RHINO: SCS Retired Swarovski Signed Rhinoceros / Rhino 2008 Limited Edition CRYSTAL RHINO ON STAND ; LIMITED EDITION , ARTIST SIGNED ANTON HIRZINGER , NUMBERED 6493 / 10000 - 13" x 4" x 5 1/2" (WITHOUT
0109: LARGE SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL RHINOEst. $600-$1,000
BRONZE ALLEGORICAL SCENE RELIEF PLATE: BRONZE BAS RELIEF ALLEGORICAL FIGURAL SCENE DEPICTING THE GARDEN OF EDEN , WALL HANGING ; ATTRIBUTED TO JB McCOY & SON , NY - 11" D
0110: BRONZE ALLEGORICAL SCENE RELIEF PLATEEst. $200-$300
(Pr) BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE CASTELETTES: (Pr) ANTIQUE BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE CASTELETTES WITH FLORAL GARLANDS & RAM HEAD HANDLES 8" x 21 1/2" (FEW REPAIRS & HAIRLINES & REMOUNTED )
0111: (Pr) BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE CASTELETTESEst. $400-$600
VERY LARGE MURANO ART GLASS FLOOR VASE: LARGE ITALIAN VENETIAN ART GLASS RUFFLED TOP FLOOR VASE - 13" x 30"
0112: VERY LARGE MURANO ART GLASS FLOOR VASEEst. $100-$200
ANTIQUE POLYCHROMED WOOD BLACKAMOOR FIGURE: ANTIQUE POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD CARVED BLACKAMOOR FIGURE - 8" x 8" x 39"
0113: ANTIQUE POLYCHROMED WOOD BLACKAMOOR FIGUREEst. $500-$700
(Pr) ANTIQUE GILTWOOD CHERUB WALL BRACKETS: (Pr) ANTIQUE GILT GESSO OVER WOOD WALL BRACKETS WITH CHERUBS - 12" x 10 1/2" x 6"
0114: (Pr) ANTIQUE GILTWOOD CHERUB WALL BRACKETSEst. $300-$500
GILT BRONZE & CRYSTAL CHANDELIER: 10-LIGHT GILT BRONZE & CRYSTAL CHANDELIER WITH FEMALE MASKS - 31" x 33"
0114A: GILT BRONZE & CRYSTAL CHANDELIEREst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed