GREAT ART STEINS CORKSCREWS COMICS COINS 2024-04-28 Auction - 770 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 28

AUBREY BEARDSLEY FALL OF HOUSE OF USHER ILLUSTRATION ARTCALDER SPIRALS SIGNED ARTIST PROOF LITHOGRAPHULTRA RARE ! SUPER COMICS No 4 AUG 1938 COMIC BOOK
ELLENVILLE, NY, United States

GREAT ART STEINS CORKSCREWS COMICS COINS

Selling Over 770 Multi Estate Lots of Great Art, Antiques, Quality Beer Steins, Barware Corkscrews Collection, Rare Comic Books, Estate Coin Collection, Unique Antiques & Much More ! Bid & Win !!
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE BRONZE MIRROR: Chinese Bronze Mirror Depicting an Outdoor Scene. Signed. Height 9 3/4" x Diameter 6.50"
0852: CHINESE BRONZE MIRROREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
FAMHY - MIDCENTURY BRONZE COUPLE: Midcentury Bronze Couple Sculpture. Signed Famhy 83. Total Height 5 3/4" on Teak Wood Base.
0855: FAMHY - MIDCENTURY BRONZE COUPLEEst. $200-$400
HAEGER MODERNIST COUPLE SCULPTURE: Vintage Haeger Modernist Mother and Child Ceramic Sculpture. 11" x 14". Signed Base.
0856: HAEGER MODERNIST COUPLE SCULPTUREEst. $200-$400
CHINESE CARVED JADE ELEPHANTS: Pair of Chinese Jade Elephant Carvings. Masterfully Carved. 5.50" x 6". 10 lbs.
0860: CHINESE CARVED JADE ELEPHANTSEst. $600-$1,200Lot Passed
EMPIRE STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS: Pair Empire Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks. Turned Form with Beaded Base Decoration. Height 6.50"
0879: EMPIRE STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSEst. $200-$300