ESTATE, FINE ART & JEWELRY AUCTION Pt 2 2012-10-11 Auction - 696 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 29
LiveAuctioneers Logo

1000003: DALI HAND SIGNED ORIG. COLORED WOOD ENGRAVING 1000004: MIRO - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH1000172: PICASSO "ARTIST WITH SCULPTOR"
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE, FINE ART & JEWELRY AUCTION Pt 2

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
18KWYP DIAMOND BANGLE: 18KWYP 17.60 GRAMS BANGLE WITH 4.01 CT ROUND DIAMONDS
1001232: 18KWYP DIAMOND BANGLEEst. $19,143-$19,443Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL "TAMAR, DAUGHTER-IN-LAW OF JUDAH" BIBLE LITHOGRAPH - CATALOGUE REFERENCE M 243. THIS BEAUTIFUL PIECE WAS PRINTED BY MOURLOT AND PUBLISHED IN PARIS BY TERIADE FOR VERVE IN 1960 FOR A
1001234: MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
TRI COLOR PEARL BRACELET: 3 ROW TRI COLOR PEARL BRACELET (BLACK, PINK AND WHITE) - GENUINE 7MM FRESH WATER PEARLS - 7" STRECH BRACELET - STERLING SILVER ACCENT BEADS
1001247: TRI COLOR PEARL BRACELETEst. $50-$75Lot Passed
SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTURE: SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTURE - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
1001248: SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,900-$2,850Lot Passed
PICASSO "STILL LIFE": PABLO PICASSO "STILL LIFE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 26" X 20"
1001254: PICASSO "STILL LIFE"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTURE: SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTURE - LOST WAX CAST - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 16H 25.5W 9D
1001307: SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $600-$900Lot Passed
42 INCH GEISHA VASE - MINT: EXTREMELY ORNATE - PORCELAIN - 42HX13 DIA. - MINT
1001327: 42 INCH GEISHA VASE - MINTEst. $300-$450Lot Passed
ART GLASS VASE: PURPLE RIBBON DESIGN ART GLASS VASE - 18"H
1001367: ART GLASS VASEEst. $375-$500Lot Passed
DOLPHINS BRONZE SCULPTURE: DOLPHINS BRONZE SCULPTURE - 19.5"H 15"W 10"D - LOST WAX CAST
1001387: DOLPHINS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $900-$1,350Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP