Madrid, Madrid, Spain
HAPPY DAY MOM! CHOOSE YOUR ARTWORK!
Good prices as always only for you!
We are very happy and proud to present this NEW AUCTION with fantastic paintings at impressive & reasonable prices for you.
Our auction is for internet bidders only.
We have collections of great artists; items are "In the artist's style".
If you have any questions about any lot, send us an email and we'll get back to you.
Thank you and good luck!!!
Lot Number: Lowest
0163: DAVID HOCKNEY - TYLER DINING ROOM (FROM MOVING FOCUS) – 1984 - LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THEEst. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
0164: DAVID HOCKNEY - TWO PEMBROKE STUDIO CHAIRS (FROM MOVING FOCUS) – 1984 - LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPEREst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
0165: DAVID HOCKNEY - HOTEL ACATLAN: TWO WEEKS LATER (FROM MOVING FOCUS) – 1985 - LITHOGRAPHY ONEst. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0166: J. STEVEN MANOLIS - THE EMBRACING, LOVING, AND ALL INCLUSIVE AMERICAN FLAG - 2023 - ACRYLIC PAINTINGEst. €5,000-€8,000Lot Passed
0167: HAYAO MIYAZAKII - GHIBLI STUDIO - SET OF 5 LITHOGRAPHS ON PAPER ANIMES - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €3,000-€6,000Lot Passed
0168: ERNEST LAWSON - EVENING SEGOVIA - PAINTING - OIL ON MASONITE - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €5,000-€8,000
0169: CLAUDE MONET - UNTITLED - SUNSET - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €8,000-€12,000Lot Passed
0170: JOHN WAYNE GACY - 7 DWARFS - OIL PAINTING ON WOODEN BOARD - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €3,500-€7,000Lot Passed
0171: PABLO PICASSO - UNTITLED - PORTRAIT OF A FEMALE - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €5,000-€12,000
0172: SALVADOR DALI - SURREALISTIC SEASCAPE - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €10,000-€18,000Lot Passed
0173: HENRY FAULKNER - STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS - OIL PAINTING ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €7,000-€10,000Lot Passed
0175: JOHN NIETO - TOUCHES THE SKY - ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €10,000-€14,000Lot Passed
0176: OSWALDO GUAYASAMIN - UNTITLED - FACE & HANDS - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €2,500-€5,000Lot Passed
0177: VINCENT VAN GOGH - UNTITLED - MAGNIFICENT RURAL SCENE - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFEst. €10,000-€18,000Lot Passed