Militaria & Firearms - 18th to 20th century 2024-04-27 Auction - 489 Price Results - Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC in OH - Page 21

RUSSIAN SG-43 GORYUNOV MEDIUM MACHINE GUN 1954POST WWI USMC IDED GROUP INCL. MARINE P 1912 CAPWWII GERMAN LUFTWAFFE M42 HELMET VET BRING BACK
Carroll, OH, United States

Militaria & Firearms - 18th to 20th century

Firearms, Swords, Knives, Uniforms, Insignia, Medals, Photographs, Paper, Books, Artifacts and more from the 18th century and early through the modern era including WWI, WWII, Vietnam, The Civil War, Spanish American War, Mexican American War and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
VIETNAM ERA 1968 KMAG PRESENTATION ASHTRAY: Vietnam era 1968 presentation ashtray. Presented "FOR THE COMMANDER COL. C. W. BAKER FROM HIS OFFICERS 27 JULY '67 - 22 AUG. '68". The ashtray features a 4" KMAG (Korean Military Advisory Group)
0425: VIETNAM ERA 1968 KMAG PRESENTATION ASHTRAYEst. $5,000-$10,000
VIETNAM ERA EAST GERMAN M59 AKM TYPE 1 BAYONET: East German Model 59 Type 1 bayonet and scabbard made from 1965 - 1978 for the Kalashnikov AKM Assault Rifle. Black steel scabbard with a black rubber insulator. Gray leather belt hanger and gray web
0426: VIETNAM ERA EAST GERMAN M59 AKM TYPE 1 BAYONETEst. $5,000-$10,000
VIETNAM M-7 BAYONET MODIFIED TO FIGHTING KNIFE: Vietnam War M-7 bayonet that at some point was modified into a fighting knife by removing the crossguard / bayonet ring. U.S. M8A1 V.P. Co. scabbard. The soldier's initials M. E. P. are written on
0427: VIETNAM M-7 BAYONET MODIFIED TO FIGHTING KNIFEEst. $5,000-$10,000
FRENCH NATIONAL COMMANDO TRAINING CENTER BANNER: 10" x 8.5" banner for the French National Commando Training Center #4. Beautiful two piece construction banner with applied bullion insignia, fringe, and a bullion suspension rope. No tears or holes.
0428: FRENCH NATIONAL COMMANDO TRAINING CENTER BANNEREst. $5,000-$10,000
SWISS M57 RIFLE BAYONET WITH BLADE BY WENGER: Swiss knife bayonet with scabbard and frog for use on the 7.5 mm. Sturmgewehr 57 (Assault Rifle 57). Ricasso stamped "W+F" which indicates assembly by Waffenfabrik Bern. The reverse ricasso is
0429: SWISS M57 RIFLE BAYONET WITH BLADE BY WENGEREst. $5,000-$10,000
SWISS M57 RIFLE BAYONET WITH BLADE BY VICTORINOX: Swiss knife bayonet with scabbard and frog for use on the 7.5 mm. Sturmgewehr 57 (Assault Rifle 57). Ricasso stamped "W+F" which indicates assembly by Waffenfabrik Bern. The reverse ricasso is
0430: SWISS M57 RIFLE BAYONET WITH BLADE BY VICTORINOXEst. $5,000-$10,000
U.S. AIR FORCE LITHOGRAPH SERIES SET # 25: The United States Air Force Lithograph series set # 25. This set consists of 12 lithographs, each measuring 17.3" x 22". This set was published in 1976 by the U.S. Dept. of Defense, Dept. of the Air
0431: U.S. AIR FORCE LITHOGRAPH SERIES SET # 25Est. $5,000-$10,000
AIR FORCE PILOT SURVIVAL KNIFE CAMILLUS 11-1981: United States Air Force Camillus N.Y pilot survival knife with sheath and sharpening stone. Pommel is stamped Camillus N.Y. 11-1981. In-house shipping is available. Pickup is Monday, April 29th from
0433: AIR FORCE PILOT SURVIVAL KNIFE CAMILLUS 11-1981Est. $5,000-$10,000