Santa Cruz, CA, United States
CollectiblesMemorabiliaEstatesJewelryArtGold
California Estates, Dolls, Coins, Stamps, Gold, Native American, Trading Cards, Books, Toys, Military, Sports Memorabilia, Autographs, Garden / Yard Art, Porcelain, Sterling & Silver, Silverplated, Art, Jewelry & Costume Jewelry, Chinese Items, Watches / Clocks, Furniture, Pottery, Audio / Electronics, Crystal & Glass & More
Lot Number: Lowest
0026: Ross Simons Sterling Sealife Necklace - New Old Stock w/ Tag, Box + BagEst. $125-$250
0027: Carved Fish, Hawaiian Figure, Ship Plate, More - Figure 10''T, Framed Painted Ship Plate 7'' x 7'' ,Est. $90-$150Lot Passed
0029: (2)Carnegie Mellon University Marble w/ Quotes - Marble Pedestals w/ Quotations , Original Boxes +Est. $100-$175Lot Passed
0032: Atq Burlington Route Shoshone Canyon Ad Poster - Railroad Advertising - Cody Road to YellowstoneEst. $150-$350
0033: Carved Figures,Wine Stoppers, Ad Can Openers - Asst Advertising Can Openers, German Stoppers, PrEst. $80-$160
0034: Antique Western Pacific Railroad Lamp - Adams & Westlake & Adlake Glass - Marked W.P.R.R.Est. $150-$400Lot Passed
0038: Kirks Folly Seaview Moon Crystal Jewelry - Bracelet & 22'' Necklace w/ Adjustable Clasp - Both NewEst. $150-$275
0039: Joan Miro(1893-1983)Lithograph ''Sculptures'' - 19'' x 27.5'' , Signed in Plate , on BFK Rives PaperEst. $450-$3,000
0040: Dutch / English Hallmarked Sterling Silver Box - Repousse Design 4.5'' x 3'' x 3.5'' - 180g TWEst. $350-$500
0043: Atq .800 Silver Kerosene Curling Iron Heater - Hand Hammered w/ Etchings 3'' x 2'' x 1'' -Est. $200-$400
0044: Signed #d ''Guyol'' Certified Crystal Sculpture - Limited Ed Signed #d 114 / 135 Art CrystalEst. $500-$1,000
0045: 14K Gold M.O.P. Onyx Yin Yang Pendant on Gold Chain - 14K Yellow Gold 18''L Chain w/ Mother of PearlEst. $150-$250
0046: Atq Beaded Bonnet, Sterling, Daguerreotype,more- Miniature Filagree Sterling Furniture, SterlingEst. $115-$175
0047: Atq 1882 Cast Iron Bank pcs., Architectural,More - Organ Monkey Bank Pieces, Arhitectural IronEst. $200-$400
0048: Robert William Hinds MCM Bronze Flying Man - Hallmarked on Foot - Carved Wooden Base - 10'' x 2''Est. $1,000-$5,000Lot Passed