Philadelphia, PA, United States
DAY 1: GARDEN STATUARY ARCHITECTURAL ANTIQUES
Kamelot Auction House Presents:
DAY 1: GARDEN STATUARY & ARCHITECTURAL ANTIQUES
May 21, 2024 11AM EST
DAY 2: GARDEN STATUARY & ARCHITECTURAL ANTIQUES
May 22, 2024 11AM EST
This year's sale features a remarkable collection of garden antiques including statuary, urns, fountains, planters and furniture. Additional categories include antique architectural elements, wrought iron balconies and gates, outdoor lighting, stained glass and fireplace mantles. A strong selection of Industrial furniture will also be presented, along with other 20th century furnishings and decorative art objects for the modern garden.
Lot Number: Lowest
1074: FRENCH BUTCHER BLOCK HAVING A SINGLE DRAWER AND REMOVABLE BACK SPLASH.Est. $500-$800
1080: FRENCH WOOD AND IRON BUTCHER BLOCK HAVING AN IRON BACK SPLASH AND SINGLE DRAWER.Est. $800-$1,200
1081: LARGE ITALIAN NINETEENTH CENTURY PINE DRAPERS TABLE WITH LOWER SHELF AND TURNED LEGS.Est. $2,000-$3,000
1082: LARGE PAIR FRENCH STONE PLANTERS WITH LION MASK DECORATION C 1920.Est. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
1083: ITALIAN TERRACOTTA PEDESTAL DECORATED WITH CLASSICAL FIGURES C 1940.Est. $800-$1,200
1084: TWO PART BYZANTINE STYLE ITALIAN TERRACOTTA PLANTER ON PEDESTAL DECORATED WITH TURTLES AT THEEst. $800-$1,200
1086: PAIR OF CAST IRON REGENCY STYLE BASKET FORM PLANTERS WITH RETICULATED DESIGN.Est. $700-$900
1087: PAIR OF CAST IRON REGENCY STYLE BASKET FORM PLANTERS WITH RETICULATED DESIGN.Est. $700-$900
1090: FRENCH IRON AND BRONZE PANEL H. SAUVAGE EARLY 20TH BRONZE LANTERN WITH GRAPE MOTIF AND PATINA C.Est. $800-$1,200
1093: PAIR OF TWO PART CARVED MARBLE GARDEN URNS HAVING ACANTHUS LEAF DECORATION AND FLUTED SOCLES.Est. $1,000-$1,500
1094: ITALIAN ALABASTER PEDESTAL OF COLUMNAR FORM HAVING AN INLAID TOP C 1950.Est. $400-$600