Spring Auction 2024-05-28 Auction - 565 Price Results - Widder Auctions in Vienna - Page 24
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Spring Auction

20th Century paintings, drawings, sketches and works of art.
GOTTFRIED MAIRWOEGER* (Tragwein 1951 - 2003 Vienna): GOTTFRIED MAIRWOEGER* (Tragwein 1951 - 2003 Vienna)Avenue - trees at Murau, 1976oil/paper, 88 x 62 cmsigned Mairwoeger, dated spring 1976ESTIMATE € 1200 - 2400STARTING PRICE € 1200Gottfried
0553: GOTTFRIED MAIRWOEGER* (Tragwein 1951 - 2003 Vienna)Est. €1,200-€2,400
ERNST FRIEDRICH* (born 1951 in Kevo): ERNST FRIEDRICH* (born 1951 in Kevo)Untitled IIindian ink/paper, 20,5 x 29,3 cmESTIMATE € 400 - 800STARTING PRICE € 400Ernst Friedrich was born in 1951 in Utsjoki, a sub-municipality of
0554: ERNST FRIEDRICH* (born 1951 in Kevo)Est. €400-€800Lot Passed
ERNST FRIEDRICH* (born 1951 in Kevo): ERNST FRIEDRICH* (born 1951 in Kevo)Untitled Imixed media/paper, 44 x 60 cmESTIMATE € 700 - 1000STARTING PRICE € 700Ernst Friedrich was born in 1951 in Utsjoki, a sub-municipality of Kevo
0555: ERNST FRIEDRICH* (born 1951 in Kevo)Est. €700-€1,000Lot Passed
ERNST FRIEDRICH* (born 1951 in Kevo): ERNST FRIEDRICH* (born 1951 in Kevo)Untitled IIImixed media/paper, 81 x 57 cmESTIMATE € 800 - 1600STARTING PRICE € 800Ernst Friedrich was born in 1951 in Utsjoki, a sub-municipality of Kevo
0556: ERNST FRIEDRICH* (born 1951 in Kevo)Est. €800-€1,600Lot Passed
PETER MARQUANT* (born 1954 in Vienna): PETER MARQUANT* (born 1954 in Vienna)Abstract yellowoil/canvas, 45,9 x 70,3 cmverso inscribed, dated and signed fuer Helmut und Eva herzlichst P. Marquant 9.20 2009signed and dated at canvas frame
0557: PETER MARQUANT* (born 1954 in Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
OTTO HELMUT GERSTER* (Berlin 1907 - 1982 Wassen): OTTO HELMUT GERSTER* (Berlin 1907 - 1982 Wassen)Hydra, 1965oil/canvas, 70,2 x 90 cmmonogrammed OG, dated 65verso label Otto Gerster "Hydra" 70/90 cm Oel auf LeinenESTIMATE °€ 800 - 1600STARTING
0558: OTTO HELMUT GERSTER* (Berlin 1907 - 1982 Wassen)Est. €800-€1,600
HERMANN KREMSMAYER* (born 1954 in Salzburg): HERMANN KREMSMAYER* (born 1954 in Salzburg)Bundle of two worksOrange Kompositiongouache/paper, 50 x 70,7 cmsigned Hermann Kremsmayerinscribed Fuer Herrn Dr. RitschlHermann KremsmayerBlue
0559: HERMANN KREMSMAYER* (born 1954 in Salzburg)Est. €200-€400
MAX BOEHME* (born 1966 in Hart at Chiemsee): MAX BOEHME* (born 1966 in Hart at Chiemsee)Frequent mistakes, 2010oil/canvas, 140 x 100 cmsigned Max Boehme, dated 2010ESTIMATE € 500 - 1000STARTING PRICE € 500Max Boehme studied at the
0560: MAX BOEHME* (born 1966 in Hart at Chiemsee)Est. €500-€1,000Lot Passed
ANNA STANGL* (born 1961 in Salzburg): ANNA STANGL* (born 1961 in Salzburg)Two braided women, 1995lithography/paper, 40 x 29,5 cmsigned A. Stangl, dated 95ESTIMATE € 300 - 400STARTING PRICE € 300Anna Stangl is a contemporary
0561: ANNA STANGL* (born 1961 in Salzburg)Est. €300-€400Lot Passed
RUDOLF HAUSNER* (Vienna 1914 - 1995 Moedling): RUDOLF HAUSNER* (Vienna 1914 - 1995 Moedling)Handicap, 1985color lithography/paper, 46 x 58,5 cmsigned R. Hausner, dated 1985inscribed E. A. HandicapESTIMATE € 300 - 500STARTING PRICE €
0565: RUDOLF HAUSNER* (Vienna 1914 - 1995 Moedling)Est. €300-€500