Sold2024Rudolf Hausner (AUSTRIAN, 1914 - 1995) color lithograph having fantastic realist design titled "EvaRudolf Hausner (AUSTRIAN, 1914 - 1995) color lithograph having fantastic realist design titled "Eva Fundamental". Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame behind glass screen. Hand pencil signed to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAUSNER, Rudolf (Austrian, 1914-1995). Wandertag 36. 1979. ...HAUSNER, Rudolf (Austrian, 1914-1995). Wandertag 36. 1979. Lithograph on paper. Signed at lower right corner. #6/350. 29 ¾ x 22”. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Horsfall (Canadian 1914 - 1995)Arthur Horsfall (Canadian 1914 - 1995) With The Bookies, ca. 1942 Oil on masonite Signed lower right 36 in. h. x 48 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2020AUGUSTO ESCOBEDO (D.1995) LARGE MODERNIST BRONZEModernist bronze sculpture, Mother and Child, signed at front of base A. Escobedo (Augusto Ortega Escobedo, Mexican, 1914-1995), dated 1976, rising on white rectangular plinth, bronze: approx 63"h, 63See Sold Price
Sold2016GedenkkopfKoenigreich Ife, Nigeria H 13 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (1995). Skulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas aus der Sammlung Blum. ZumSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Plaque, "ama"Reliefplatte, "ama" Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 27 cm. B 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (1995). Skulpturen alter KultuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Cohen (American, 1914-1995) On The Verge, 1980,Henry Cohen (American, 1914-1995) On The Verge, 1980, Oil on canvas, Signed on verso. H: 62 1/2 W: 79 1/8 in. The Cleveland FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Nyonyosi Monolith, "wadu"Monolith, "wadu" Nyonyosi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 42,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (1995). Skulpturen alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Cohen (American, 1914-1995) A Terrible Beauty,Henry Cohen (American, 1914-1995) A Terrible Beauty, Oil on canvas, Signed on verso. H: 76 5/8 W: 97 1/2 in. The Cleveland FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augusto Escobedo, SunriseAugusto Escobedo(Mexican,1914 - 1995)Sunrisecarved onyxinscribed lower verso: AEsits on flat 9 7/8 x 9 7/8 inch square stainless steel baseWithout Base: 22 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 5 in. (56.52 x 24.13 x 12.70See Sold Price
Sold2018GALLE CAMEO GLASS & PODANY THREE GRACES LAMPArt Nouveau glazed figural table lamp, the ceramic base signed Podany (Rudolf Podany, Vienna, 1876-1963), modeled as three beauties with outstretched arms, supporting a circular garland of pink rosesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Elsner, Vienna 1893 - 1956 Moedling, Village scene with castleOtto ElsnerVienna 1893 - 1956 MoedlingVillage scene with castle Gouache on cardboard 39 x 46 cm, with frame 49.5 x 56.5 cm Signed and dated 1931 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Monkey Figure, "gbèkré"Affen-Figur, "gbèkré" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil. H 62,5 cm. Provenienz: Johann Rudolf Geigy (1902-1995), Basel. Sammlungs-Inventarnummer "GE 58" auf der StandflSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique British Hunting Scene Riders on Horseback in Fine Gilt FrameEnglish Fox Hunting Scene by Rudolf Stone (1838-1914) signed oil on wood panel, framed framed: 15.5 x 21 inches panel: 6.25 x 12.5 inches provenance: private collection, England condition: very good aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolf Swoboda (the elder), Vienna 1819 - 1859 Vienna, The shy deerRudolf Swoboda (the elder)Vienna 1819 - 1859 ViennaThe shy deerOil on canvas 63.5 x 79.5 cm, with frame 76 x 91 cmSigned & dated 1847 b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba-Ijebu HeadGedenkkopf Yoruba-Ijebu, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon (1995). Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (1995).See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Wiener Werkstatte bowl by Vally Wieselthier,c1908Wiener Werkstatte bowl by Vally Wieselthier.This bowl measures 6 inches high and 8.5 inches wide Vally Wieselthier Wiki: Vally Wieselthier was born in Vienna in 1895. From 1914 she attended the ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Kargl, Wien 1878 - 1942 Moedling, Graz StadttheaterRudolf KarglWien 1878 - 1942 Moedling“Graz Stadttheater”Watercolour on paper15,5 x 22 cm, with frame 33,5 x 39 cmSigned b.l. & inscribed b.r.See Sold Price
2018HANS WEGNER Set of ten dining chairsHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) JOHANNES HANSEN (1903 - 1995) KNOLL INTERNATIONAL Set of ten dining chairs, Denmark, 1960s Teak, leather Manufacturer labels 34" 23 1/2" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "lukwakongo"Maske, "lukwakongo" Lega, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - James Tyler, Washingon. - Sotheby's NY, private sale 1995 (USD 6.000). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, ZumiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Marble & 800 Silver Desk Set Frank RudolfFrank Rudolf (Austrian, 19th/20th c). Vienna, Austria ten-piece desk set in black marble with 800 silver mounts. Marked along the silver with "M. Oesterreicher, Wien," the standard 800 silveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Fronius, Sarajewo 1903 - 1988 Moedling, The old Reichsbruecke in ViennaHans FroniusSarajewo 1903 - 1988 Moedling"The old Reichsbruecke in Vienna"Oil on Canvas60 x 90 cmMonogrammed b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF SCHWARZKOGLER (1940–1969)RUDOLF SCHWARZKOGLER (1940–1969) | 3rd Action, Vienna, May 1965 | Photo by Ludwig Hoffenreich (1902–1975) Gelatin silver print, printed in 1973, double-weight matte paper, unique large forSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HUBMANN (1914–2007)FRANZ HUBMANN (1914–2007) | ‘Pflanzentransport in Unterdöbling’, Vienna c. 1955 | Vintage silver print, single-weight glossy paper, in perfect condition 31 x 21,4 cm PhotographeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFranz Joseph (1848-1916) 100 Kronen / Crowns 1914, Vienna Mint€4,500(4 bids)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGunter Damisch (1958 Steyr - 2016 Vienna), 'Köpfler', 1995€360
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. BATO, Joseph (Hungarian, 1888 - 1966). Im Kr...$200(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century German silver model of a stork, Hanau circa 1910 by Gebrüder Glasser£1,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original Print$20(2 bids)