Long Island City, NY, United States
Modern and Contemporary Fine Art
Join RoGallery on Wednesday, May 22nd for a live Modern and Contemporary Fine Art Auction! Bid on over 300 lots of art by masters like Warhol, Dali, Christo, Indiana, Haring, and more. The lots are open for viewing and pre-bids now so register today to make sure you get in on the action! Live bidding will start at 11am ET.
Lot Number: Lowest
0099: Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Save the Seas, Offset Poster with Foil EmbossingEst. $650-$950Lot Passed
0100: Michael Knigin, Spawning, Chromogenic print on canvas, mounted to boardEst. $650-$950Lot Passed
0101: Shlomo Koren, Conceptual Moon Phases 8, Ink, Watercolor and Collage on Paper mounted to CanvasEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
0113: After Pablo Picasso, Etudes de Mains et Colombe, Lithograph on Arches PaperEst. $5,400-$9,400
0114: After Pablo Picasso, Femme Au Chapeau Gris, Lithograph on Arches PaperEst. $5,100-$8,700
0117: After Pablo Picasso, Buste de Femme, Lithograph on Arches PaperEst. $6,400-$10,400
0118: After Pablo Picasso, Femme au Mouchoir, Lithograph on Arches PaperEst. $8,900-$15,000
0119: After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de Face sur Fond Rose et Vert, Lithograph on Arches PaperEst. $7,600-$12,500
0120: After Pablo Picasso, Le Peintre, Lithograph on Arches PaperEst. $6,100-$10,800