ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION 2024-06-23 Auction - 734 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 2
HARD EDGE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGMID-CENTURY ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR JO KELLY "BLUE MEMORIES"VINTAGE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING SAILBOAT
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
PASTEL ON PAPER NUDE BACK POSE: NUDE BACK POSE PASTEL ON PAPER. 18 X 23 3/4 INCHES. UNFRAMED.
3130: PASTEL ON PAPER NUDE BACK POSEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
LARGE ANTIQUE INDIA TEMPLE TOY NUMBERED: Solid Brass Numbered Large and heavy Antique Indian Camel on Wheels. Beautiful intricate design. Size: 12 inches Tall by 8 inches by 6 inches wide Approximately
1420: LARGE ANTIQUE INDIA TEMPLE TOY NUMBEREDEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE ON PAPER: ORIGINAL MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER. SIZE: 16X20 INCHES. UNFRAMED
1632: MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE ON PAPEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
MALE NUDE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: Large mixed media on paper nude male. Size: 30.5 X 21 inches. Unframed.
1745: MALE NUDE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
MINIATURE OIL PAINTING FLOWERS: ORIGINAL OIL ON WOOD PANEL. SIZE: 9.7 CM APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED.
1552: MINIATURE OIL PAINTING FLOWERSEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
ABSTRACT RECLINING NUDE: ORIGINAL ABSTRACT DRAWING CHARCOAL AND PASTEL ON PAPER. SIZE: 11X14 INCHES. DRAWING IS UNFRAMED.
1557: ABSTRACT RECLINING NUDEEst. $500-$800Lot Passed
ORIGINAL MIXED MEDIA ON MAP: CHARCOAL AND OIL ON VINTAGE MAP. SIZE: 15.5 X 21 INCHES. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL IS $20. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has
1584: ORIGINAL MIXED MEDIA ON MAPEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
1556: ABSTRACT RECLINING NUDEEst. $500-$800Lot Passed