PRE HOLIDAY SEASON ART & JEWELRY SALE pt1 2012-11-06 Auction - 668 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 27
LiveAuctioneers Logo

600438: CHIPARUS - "CHORUS LINE" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCUL600684: 4.32 CARAT GENUINE AMETHYST & WHITE TOPAZ .925 600166: 4.94 CTW.  SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND RING - 10KW GOLD
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

PRE HOLIDAY SEASON ART & JEWELRY SALE pt1

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
MARC CHAGALL "SERENADE": MARC CHAGALL "SERENADE" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 15" X 11" APPX PAGE SIZE
601362: MARC CHAGALL "SERENADE"Est. $180-$300Lot Passed
SERENE BUDDHA: SERENE BUDDHA - 10.5H 8W - CRUSHED STONE
601372: SERENE BUDDHAEst. $70-$105Lot Passed
BIRD & BRANCH MIRROR: BIRD & BRANCH MIRROR - 7.5"H 9"W 5.5"D - ALUMINUM & GLASS
601376: BIRD & BRANCH MIRROREst. $60-$90Lot Passed
ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "DANCER" ORIGINAL FRAMED HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - FRAMED SIZE 44" X 32" - HAND SIGNED DONG
601378: ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $1,200-$1,600Lot Passed
PICASSO "THE DREAM": PABLO PICASSO "THE DREAM" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13" APPX
601382: PICASSO "THE DREAM"Est. $210-$350Lot Passed
SONIA DELAUNAY POCHOIR: SONIA DELAUNAY POCHOIR "MANTEAU" - PUBLISHED IN 1969 FOR THE RARE "TABLEAUX VIVANTS" PORTFOLIO, ISSUED IN MILAN BY EDIZIONI DEL NAVIGLIO. THIS IS A SPLENDID IMPRESSION ON AUSSEDAT WOVE PAPER FROM AN
601386: SONIA DELAUNAY POCHOIREst. $900-$1,125Lot Passed
AMETHYST STERLING BRACELET: 6.30 CARAT GEUNIE AMETHYST .925 STERLING SILVER BRACELET - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER FINISH: FINE FINISH ITEM: BRACELET TOTAL CTW: 6.30CTW WEIGHT: 12.80GMS STONE INFORMATION: AMETHYST
601388: AMETHYST STERLING BRACELETEst. $270-$360Lot Passed
DALI "PEGASUS" LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH - "PEGASUS" FROM THE DALINEAN HORSES SUITE - LIMITED EDITION - ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL PAPER - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - UNFRAMED - MINT - IMAGE APPX 16" X 12"
601402: DALI "PEGASUS" LITHOGRAPHEst. $210-$350Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP